Oumar Ballo
Only corroborated player-season records; not complete career coverage.
Observed career performance
3040:11 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 144
- Minutes per game
- 21:07
- Points per game
- 10.0
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 6.9 / 1.0
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 10.0 | 6.9 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 1.8 |
| Per 40 minutes | 19.0 | 13.2 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 2.0 | 2.6 | 3.4 |
| Season totals | 1445 | 1000 | 142 | 82 | 150 | 199 | 255 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 555–884 | 62.8% | 6.1 | 11.6 |
| 2P | 555–884 | 62.8% | 6.1 | 11.6 |
| 3P | 0–0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| FT | 335–591 | 56.7% | 4.1 | 7.8 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 62.8% | 63.2% | 0.0% | 66.9% | 0.71 |
Combined corroborated seasons only; not complete career coverage. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Linked seasons
| Season | Team | G | MPG | Pts | Reb | Ast | Pts/40 | 3P% | FT% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 Oumar Ballo | Gonzaga | 22 | 5:53 | 2.5 | 1.6 | 0.1 | 17.0 | — | 60.0% | 62.5%† |
| 2022 Oumar Ballo | Arizona | 36 | 15:03 | 6.7 | 4.3 | 0.5 | 17.9 | — | 71.6% | 65.8% |
| 2023 Oumar Ballo | Arizona | 21 | 27:53 | 14.2 | 8.8 | 1.2 | 20.4 | — | 55.3% | 61.3% |
| 2024 Oumar Ballo | Arizona | 35 | 26:20 | 12.9 | 10.3 | 0.8 | 19.7 | — | 49.5% | 63.4% |
| 2025 Oumar Ballo | Indiana | 30 | 28:44 | 13.2 | 9.0 | 2.2 | 18.4 | — | 57.1% | 62.9% |
Career identity corroborated by repeated game, team and individual-statistic matches. Unlinked seasons are excluded.
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
No speculative compensation is published for this player: there is no current-season team to read a pool from.
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Indiana | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +3.8 | +2.2 to +5.2 | Sufficient evidence | +0.9 | +2.9 | +5.1range +4.4 to +5.9 | 3,058 | Season detail | |
| 2024 | Arizona | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +5.1 | +3.7 to +6.1 | Sufficient evidence | +1.9 | +3.2 | +4.5range +3.7 to +5.2 | 3,460 | Season detail | |
| 2023 | Arizona | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +2.6 | +1.7 to +3.8 | Sufficient evidence | +1.2 | +1.4 | +4.4range +3.8 to +5.2 | 2,139 | Season detail | |
| 2022 | Arizona | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +2.8 | +1.2 to +4.2 | Sufficient evidence | +1.5 | +1.3 | Not computed for this season | 1,919 | ||
| 2021 | Gonzaga | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | -1.8 | -3.0 to -0.4 | Limited evidence | -0.8 | -1.0 | Not computed for this season | 495 | Limited evidence: 300 to 599 on-court possessions. 2020-21 season, shortened by COVID-19 cancellations; kept in the model fit with this flag. |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology