David Joplin
Marquette · 33 available appearances · 2024–2024 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
918:49 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 33
- Minutes per game
- 27:51
- Points per game
- 10.7
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 4.1 / 0.7
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 10.7 | 4.1 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 1.9 |
| Per 40 minutes | 15.4 | 5.8 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 2.7 |
| Season totals | 353 | 134 | 22 | 26 | 31 | 38 | 63 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 125–304 | 41.1% | 9.2 | 13.2 |
| 2P | 61–125 | 48.8% | 3.8 | 5.4 |
| 3P | 64–179 | 35.8% | 5.4 | 7.8 |
| FT | 39–57 | 68.4% | 1.7 | 2.5 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 51.6% | 53.6% | 58.9% | 18.8% | 0.58 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 33:25 | 27:51 | 16:09–36:47 | |
| Points | 11.0 | 10.7 | 2.0–21.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 44.8% | 51.7% | 16.7%–90.0% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · 2024-03-29 | NC State | L 58–67 | 33:28 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2-10 | 0-7 | 0-3 | 20.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-24 | Colorado | W 81–77 | 36:01 | 14 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5-12 | 2-6 | 2-2 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-22 | WKU | W 87–69 | 28:42 | 13 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5-12 | 3-9 | 0-0 | 54.2% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-16 | Connecticut | L 57–73 | 35:26 | 12 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4-12 | 0-6 | 4-4 | 33.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-15 | Providence | W 79–68 | 33:26 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3-6 | 2-2 | 4-5 | 66.7% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-14 | Villanova | W 71–65 | 34:45 | 14 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4-14 | 3-8 | 3-4 | 39.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-09 | Xavier | W 86–80 | 17:57 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2-8 | 0-5 | 0-0 | 25.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-02 | Creighton | L 75–89 | 36:47 | 21 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 8-13 | 2-3 | 3-4 | 69.2% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-28 | Providence | W 91–69 | 25:08 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4-9 | 2-5 | 3-4 | 55.6% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-25 | Xavier | W 88–64 | 29:26 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4-11 | 1-5 | 1-1 | 40.9% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-21 | DePaul | W 105–71 | 21:40 | 14 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 6-12 | 2-8 | 0-0 | 58.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-17 | Connecticut | L 53–81 | 24:24 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1-5 | 0-3 | 1-2 | 20.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-13 | Butler | W 78–72 | 35:53 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3-9 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 33.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-10 | St John's | W 86–75 | 33:12 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5-7 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 85.7% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-03 | Georgetown | W 91–57 | 26:25 | 15 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5-11 | 4-9 | 1-1 | 63.6% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-30 | Villanova | W 85–80 | 32:04 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4-10 | 2-5 | 2-6 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-24 | DePaul | W 86–73 | 24:57 | 21 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 6-10 | 6-8 | 3-3 | 90.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-20 | St John's | W 73–72 | 31:04 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5-13 | 3-7 | 0-1 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-15 | Villanova | W 87–74 | 25:35 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3-7 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-10 | Butler | L 62–69 | 18:35 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3-8 | 3-7 | 0-0 | 56.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-06 | Seton Hall | L 75–78 | 28:55 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 6-14 | 3-8 | 0-0 | 53.6% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-30 | Creighton | W 72–67 | 27:17 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4-7 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 71.4% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-22 | Georgetown | W 81–51 | 28:02 | 20 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6-11 | 4-7 | 4-5 | 72.7% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-19 | Providence | L 57–72 | 22:22 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2-6 | 0-2 | 1-2 | 33.3% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-14 | St Thomas MN | W 84–79 | 28:34 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3-6 | 3-4 | 1-2 | 75.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-09 | Notre Dame | W 78–59 | 22:20 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3-6 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 66.7% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-06 | Texas | W 86–65 | 21:04 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3-7 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 57.1% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-02 | Wisconsin | L 64–75 | 33:48 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3-13 | 1-9 | 2-2 | 26.9% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-28 | Southern Univ | W 93–56 | 16:09 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3-7 | 3-6 | 1-2 | 64.3% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-22 | Purdue | L 75–78 | 26:48 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1-2 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 75.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-21 | Kansas | W 73–59 | 22:00 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1-5 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 20.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-20 | UCLA | W 71–69 | 30:32 | 19 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 7-15 | 5-11 | 0-0 | 63.3% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-14 | Illinois | W 71–64 | 26:03 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1-6 | 0-1 | 3-4 | 16.7% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.