Pharrel Payne
Minnesota · 30 available appearances · 2024–2024 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
711:25 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 30
- Minutes per game
- 23:43
- Points per game
- 9.9
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 6.0 / 1.2
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 9.9 | 6.0 | 1.2 | 0.3 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 2.2 |
| Per 40 minutes | 16.6 | 10.1 | 2.1 | 0.6 | 2.4 | 2.7 | 3.7 |
| Season totals | 296 | 180 | 37 | 10 | 42 | 48 | 66 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 120–200 | 60.0% | 6.7 | 11.2 |
| 2P | 120–199 | 60.3% | 6.6 | 11.2 |
| 3P | 0–1 | 0.0%† | 0.0 | 0.1 |
| FT | 56–118 | 47.5% | 3.9 | 6.6 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 60.0% | 58.7% | 0.5% | 59.0% | 0.77 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 25:10 | 23:43 | 9:44–35:22 | |
| Points | 10.2 | 9.9 | 3.0–21.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 54.1% | 60.4% | 16.7%–100.0% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · 2024-03-24 | Indiana St | L 64–76 | 33:10 | 16 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7-13 | 0-0 | 2-3 | 53.8% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-19 | Butler | W 73–72 | 20:07 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4-8 | 0-0 | 3-6 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-14 | Michigan St | L 67–77 | 15:48 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 5-5 | 75.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-09 | Northwestern | L 66–90 | 35:22 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 25.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-06 | Indiana | L 58–70 | 21:21 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4-6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 66.7% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-02 | Penn St | W 75–70 | 24:23 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 4-4 | 100.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-28 | Illinois | L 97–105 | 32:00 | 15 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 7-10 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 70.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-25 | Nebraska | L 55–73 | 26:19 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1-6 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 16.7% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-22 | Ohio St | W 88–79 | 28:04 | 15 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5-7 | 0-0 | 5-7 | 71.4% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-18 | Rutgers | W 81–70 | 30:46 | 21 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8-12 | 0-0 | 5-11 | 66.7% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-15 | Purdue | L 76–84 | 26:29 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4-8 | 0-1 | 0-2 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-11 | Iowa | L 85–90 | 21:31 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 1-6 | 33.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-06 | Michigan St | W 59–56 | 22:10 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 4-8 | 66.7% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-03 | Northwestern | W 75–66 | 32:30 | 14 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 7-8 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 87.5% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-23 | Wisconsin | L 59–61 | 29:40 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3-10 | 0-0 | 3-6 | 30.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-18 | Michigan St | L 66–76 | 24:00 | 7 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 2-7 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 28.6% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-15 | Iowa | L 77–86 | 14:41 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-12 | Indiana | L 62–74 | 29:33 | 17 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 7-8 | 0-0 | 3-8 | 87.5% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-07 | Maryland | W 65–62 | 18:24 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4-5 | 0-0 | 0-3 | 80.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-04 | Michigan | W 73–71 | 24:46 | 12 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 6-9 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 66.7% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-29 | Maine | W 80–62 | 17:40 | 12 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5-8 | 0-0 | 2-6 | 62.5% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-21 | Ball St | W 80–63 | 23:00 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5-8 | 0-0 | 3-5 | 62.5% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-09 | FGCU | W 77–57 | 16:38 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-06 | Nebraska | W 76–65 | 35:12 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 5-6 | 0-0 | 2-6 | 83.3% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-03 | Ohio St | L 74–84 | 30:25 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-30 | New Orleans | W 97–64 | 17:44 | 17 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7-9 | 0-0 | 3-6 | 77.8% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-21 | Ark Pine Bluff | W 86–67 | 9:44 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 60.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-18 | SC Upstate | W 67–53 | 19:49 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 60.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-16 | Missouri | L 68–70 | 13:50 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 5-8 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 62.5% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-06 | Bethune-Cookman | W 80–60 | 16:19 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 1-4 | 66.7% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.