Mike Mitchell Jr.
Minnesota · 32 available appearances · 2024–2024 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
942:08 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 32
- Minutes per game
- 29:26
- Points per game
- 10.2
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 2.6 / 2.5
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 10.2 | 2.6 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 0.1 | 1.7 | 2.0 |
| Per 40 minutes | 13.8 | 3.5 | 3.4 | 2.1 | 0.2 | 2.3 | 2.8 |
| Season totals | 325 | 83 | 81 | 49 | 4 | 54 | 65 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 116–279 | 41.6% | 8.7 | 11.8 |
| 2P | 49–109 | 45.0% | 3.4 | 4.6 |
| 3P | 67–170 | 39.4% | 5.3 | 7.2 |
| FT | 26–33 | 78.8% | 1.0 | 1.4 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 53.6% | 55.4% | 60.9% | 11.8% | 1.50 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 30:56 | 29:26 | 19:34–44:07 | |
| Points | 8.4 | 10.2 | 0.0–20.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 53.5% | 52.7% | 0.0%–100.0% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · 2024-03-24 | Indiana St | L 64–76 | 37:47 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 5-11 | 3-7 | 0-0 | 59.1% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-19 | Butler | W 73–72 | 30:11 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2-6 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-14 | Michigan St | L 67–77 | 25:14 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2-5 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-09 | Northwestern | L 66–90 | 22:43 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2-4 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 62.5% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-06 | Indiana | L 58–70 | 38:45 | 13 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5-13 | 2-9 | 1-1 | 46.2% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-02 | Penn St | W 75–70 | 36:56 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 4-10 | 1-6 | 2-3 | 45.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-28 | Illinois | L 97–105 | 30:40 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6-8 | 4-4 | 1-1 | 100.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-25 | Nebraska | L 55–73 | 27:41 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2-10 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 30.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-22 | Ohio St | W 88–79 | 31:13 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3-8 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-18 | Rutgers | W 81–70 | 32:56 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3-6 | 1-3 | 5-5 | 58.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-15 | Purdue | L 76–84 | 29:44 | 14 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4-13 | 4-8 | 2-2 | 46.2% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-11 | Iowa | L 85–90 | 32:50 | 17 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5-11 | 5-8 | 2-2 | 68.2% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-06 | Michigan St | W 59–56 | 20:44 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2-5 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-03 | Northwestern | W 75–66 | 44:07 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3-7 | 2-4 | 2-2 | 57.1% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-27 | Penn St | W 83–74 | 38:16 | 11 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4-7 | 0-1 | 3-4 | 57.1% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-23 | Wisconsin | L 59–61 | 33:43 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2-10 | 2-6 | 1-2 | 30.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-18 | Michigan St | L 66–76 | 39:29 | 14 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 5-12 | 3-9 | 1-3 | 54.2% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-15 | Iowa | L 77–86 | 26:04 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 3-8 | 1-6 | 0-0 | 43.8% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-12 | Indiana | L 62–74 | 19:34 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0-6 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-07 | Maryland | W 65–62 | 25:21 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1-6 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 16.7% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-04 | Michigan | W 73–71 | 31:17 | 18 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 6-12 | 4-9 | 2-2 | 66.7% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-29 | Maine | W 80–62 | 29:56 | 18 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6-10 | 5-8 | 1-2 | 85.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-21 | Ball St | W 80–63 | 36:21 | 20 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 8-11 | 4-5 | 0-0 | 90.9% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-09 | FGCU | W 77–57 | 25:48 | 14 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6-13 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 53.8% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-06 | Nebraska | W 76–65 | 23:18 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5-14 | 2-8 | 0-0 | 42.9% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-03 | Ohio St | L 74–84 | 24:11 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 40.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-30 | New Orleans | W 97–64 | 26:20 | 14 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6-10 | 1-5 | 1-2 | 65.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-21 | Ark Pine Bluff | W 86–67 | 21:13 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 2-8 | 2-7 | 2-2 | 37.5% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-18 | SC Upstate | W 67–53 | 26:27 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3-8 | 3-7 | 0-0 | 56.3% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-16 | Missouri | L 68–70 | 22:14 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3-9 | 2-7 | 0-0 | 44.4% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-10 | UT San Antonio | W 102–76 | 20:59 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4-8 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 68.8% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-06 | Bethune-Cookman | W 80–60 | 30:06 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2-5 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 60.0% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.