Tyler Wahl
Wisconsin · 34 available appearances · 2024–2024 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
967:46 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 34
- Minutes per game
- 28:28
- Points per game
- 10.6
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 5.5 / 1.9
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 10.6 | 5.5 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 1.7 | 2.7 |
| Per 40 minutes | 14.8 | 7.8 | 2.7 | 1.6 | 0.7 | 2.4 | 3.8 |
| Season totals | 359 | 188 | 66 | 39 | 18 | 58 | 93 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 137–261 | 52.5% | 7.7 | 10.8 |
| 2P | 134–245 | 54.7% | 7.2 | 10.1 |
| 3P | 3–16 | 18.8%† | 0.5 | 0.7 |
| FT | 82–124 | 66.1% | 3.6 | 5.1 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 53.1% | 56.9% | 6.1% | 47.5% | 1.14 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 23:57 | 28:28 | 13:39–38:11 | |
| Points | 4.0 | 10.6 | 0.0–20.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 25.8% | 52.2% | 0.0%–100.0% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · 2024-03-22 | James Madison | L 61–72 | 34:15 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 3-6 | 20.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-17 | Illinois | L 87–93 | 21:07 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 66.7% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-16 | Purdue | W 76–75 | 17:31 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2-9 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 22.2% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-15 | Northwestern | W 70–61 | 24:53 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-14 | Maryland | W 87–56 | 22:00 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1-5 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 20.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-10 | Purdue | L 70–78 | 33:23 | 17 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 7-10 | 0-1 | 3-4 | 70.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-07 | Rutgers | W 78–66 | 33:02 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1-6 | 0-0 | 1-4 | 16.7% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-02 | Illinois | L 83–91 | 38:11 | 20 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 9-14 | 1-1 | 1-3 | 67.9% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-27 | Indiana | L 70–74 | 24:40 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4-11 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 36.4% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-20 | Maryland | W 74–70 | 33:32 | 18 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 6-9 | 0-0 | 6-7 | 66.7% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-17 | Iowa | L 86–88 | 22:35 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5-8 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 62.5% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-13 | Ohio St | W 62–54 | 33:41 | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5-9 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 55.6% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-10 | Rutgers | L 56–78 | 30:54 | 7 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3-8 | 0-0 | 1-3 | 37.5% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-07 | Michigan | L 68–72 | 29:10 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6-7 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 85.7% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-04 | Purdue | L 69–75 | 35:31 | 20 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 10-16 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 62.5% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-01 | Nebraska | L 72–80 | 32:53 | 7 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 3-5 | 40.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-26 | Michigan St | W 81–66 | 28:26 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3-7 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 42.9% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-23 | Minnesota | W 61–59 | 33:21 | 16 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 6-7 | 1-1 | 3-4 | 92.9% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-19 | Indiana | W 91–79 | 24:11 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 75.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-16 | Penn St | L 83–87 | 33:45 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 3-7 | 0-0 | 5-6 | 42.9% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-13 | Northwestern | W 71–63 | 30:23 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 7-11 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-10 | Ohio St | W 71–60 | 30:20 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4-6 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 66.7% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-06 | Nebraska | W 88–72 | 30:46 | 17 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6-10 | 1-1 | 4-6 | 65.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-02 | Iowa | W 83–72 | 28:30 | 19 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4-6 | 0-0 | 11-13 | 66.7% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-14 | Jacksonville St | W 75–60 | 30:17 | 16 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7-12 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 58.3% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-09 | Arizona | L 73–98 | 24:48 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3-9 | 0-1 | 2-3 | 33.3% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-05 | Michigan St | W 70–57 | 21:59 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3-7 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 42.9% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-02 | Marquette | W 75–64 | 27:46 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3-7 | 0-1 | 4-5 | 42.9% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-22 | SMU | W 69–61 | 27:11 | 14 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 6-11 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 54.5% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-20 | Virginia | W 65–41 | 26:13 | 9 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4-13 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 30.8% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-17 | Robert Morris | W 78–68 | 28:16 | 18 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 5-5 | 0-0 | 8-12 | 100.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-14 | Providence | L 59–72 | 28:08 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3-9 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 33.3% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-10 | Tennessee | L 70–80 | 32:29 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 4-6 | 0-0 | 2-7 | 66.7% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-06 | Arkansas St | W 105–76 | 13:39 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 4-5 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 80.0% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.