Tyler Wahl
Wisconsin · 30 available appearances · 2022–2022 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
923:23 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 30
- Minutes per game
- 30:47
- Points per game
- 11.4
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 6.0 / 1.6
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 11.4 | 6.0 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 2.6 |
| Per 40 minutes | 14.9 | 7.8 | 2.1 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 2.1 | 3.3 |
| Season totals | 343 | 179 | 48 | 36 | 25 | 49 | 77 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 139–270 | 51.5% | 9.0 | 11.7 |
| 2P | 133–234 | 56.8% | 7.8 | 10.1 |
| 3P | 6–36 | 16.7%† | 1.2 | 1.6 |
| FT | 59–84 | 70.2% | 2.8 | 3.6 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 52.6% | 55.9% | 13.3% | 31.1% | 0.98 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 33:46 | 30:47 | 18:50–39:20 | |
| Points | 12.6 | 11.4 | 2.0–23.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 52.9% | 52.8% | 14.3%–90.0% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 · 2022-03-20 | Iowa St | L 49–54 | 24:33 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 2-3 | 50.0% |
| 2022 · 2022-03-18 | Colgate | W 67–60 | 37:21 | 15 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 7-18 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 38.9% |
| 2022 · 2022-03-11 | Michigan St | L 63–69 | 34:48 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3-4 | 0-1 | 2-4 | 75.0% |
| 2022 · 2022-03-06 | Nebraska | L 73–74 | 39:20 | 13 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4-10 | 0-1 | 5-6 | 40.0% |
| 2022 · 2022-03-01 | Purdue | W 70–67 | 32:46 | 19 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8-14 | 1-3 | 2-2 | 60.7% |
| 2022 · 2022-02-26 | Rutgers | W 66–61 | 31:47 | 11 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4-5 | 1-1 | 2-4 | 90.0% |
| 2022 · 2022-02-23 | Minnesota | W 68–67 | 34:35 | 12 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 6-12 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2022 · 2022-02-20 | Michigan | W 77–63 | 29:09 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5-9 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 55.6% |
| 2022 · 2022-02-15 | Indiana | W 74–69 | 27:03 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 2-7 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 28.6% |
| 2022 · 2022-02-12 | Rutgers | L 65–73 | 37:17 | 23 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 9-14 | 1-1 | 4-5 | 67.9% |
| 2022 · 2022-02-08 | Michigan St | W 70–62 | 31:50 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5-10 | 0-1 | 1-3 | 50.0% |
| 2022 · 2022-02-05 | Penn St | W 51–49 | 32:31 | 12 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 6-9 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 66.7% |
| 2022 · 2022-02-02 | Illinois | L 67–80 | 31:12 | 14 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7-11 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 63.6% |
| 2022 · 2022-01-30 | Minnesota | W 66–60 | 25:11 | 15 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 5-11 | 0-2 | 5-6 | 45.5% |
| 2022 · 2022-01-27 | Nebraska | W 73–65 | 22:47 | 4 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 20.0% |
| 2022 · 2022-01-18 | Northwestern | W 82–76 | 32:25 | 14 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5-12 | 1-1 | 3-6 | 45.8% |
| 2022 · 2022-01-13 | Ohio St | W 78–68 | 33:08 | 20 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 8-10 | 2-4 | 2-3 | 90.0% |
| 2022 · 2022-01-09 | Maryland | W 70–69 | 29:22 | 21 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 8-12 | 0-1 | 5-5 | 66.7% |
| 2022 · 2022-01-06 | Iowa | W 87–78 | 32:15 | 16 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6-7 | 0-0 | 4-8 | 85.7% |
| 2022 · 2022-01-03 | Purdue | W 74–69 | 21:24 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3-4 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 75.0% |
| 2022 · 2021-12-15 | Nicholls St | W 71–68 | 31:22 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4-8 | 0-2 | 4-6 | 50.0% |
| 2022 · 2021-12-11 | Ohio St | L 55–73 | 23:53 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1-7 | 0-3 | 1-1 | 14.3% |
| 2022 · 2021-12-08 | Indiana | W 64–59 | 27:07 | 7 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2-7 | 0-1 | 3-4 | 28.6% |
| 2022 · 2021-12-04 | Marquette | W 89–76 | 34:11 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2-9 | 0-2 | 1-1 | 22.2% |
| 2022 · 2021-12-01 | Georgia Tech | W 70–66 | 33:03 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4-8 | 0-0 | 1-3 | 50.0% |
| 2022 · 2021-11-24 | St Mary's CA | W 61–55 | 35:47 | 18 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 6-9 | 0-0 | 6-6 | 66.7% |
| 2022 · 2021-11-23 | Houston | W 65–63 | 32:00 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4-10 | 0-2 | 1-2 | 40.0% |
| 2022 · 2021-11-22 | Texas A&M | W 69–58 | 30:05 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3-8 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 37.5% |
| 2022 · 2021-11-15 | Providence | L 58–63 | 36:21 | 16 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 7-12 | 0-2 | 2-3 | 58.3% |
| 2022 · 2021-11-12 | WI Green Bay | W 72–34 | 18:50 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.