Ace Baldwin Jr.
Penn St · 29 available appearances · 2024–2024 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
1061:50 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 29
- Minutes per game
- 36:37
- Points per game
- 14.3
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 2.7 / 6.1
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 14.3 | 2.7 | 6.1 | 2.6 | 0.3 | 2.7 | 2.0 |
| Per 40 minutes | 15.6 | 2.9 | 6.6 | 2.9 | 0.3 | 2.9 | 2.1 |
| Season totals | 415 | 78 | 176 | 76 | 9 | 78 | 57 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 131–331 | 39.6% | 11.4 | 12.5 |
| 2P | 86–203 | 42.4% | 7.0 | 7.6 |
| 3P | 45–128 | 35.2% | 4.4 | 4.8 |
| FT | 108–128 | 84.4% | 4.4 | 4.8 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 46.4% | 53.6% | 38.7% | 38.7% | 2.26 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 39:22 | 36:37 | 24:12–43:33 | |
| Points | 14.2 | 14.3 | 2.0–25.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 42.4% | 46.4% | 0.0%–92.9% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · 2024-03-14 | Indiana | L 59–61 | 40:00 | 9 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 3-15 | 0-7 | 3-4 | 20.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-13 | Michigan | W 66–57 | 38:52 | 17 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5-12 | 1-4 | 6-8 | 45.8% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-10 | Maryland | W 85–69 | 38:11 | 17 | 5 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 6-13 | 2-4 | 3-4 | 53.8% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-02 | Minnesota | L 70–75 | 40:00 | 17 | 6 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 5-11 | 3-5 | 4-5 | 59.1% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-27 | Iowa | L 81–90 | 39:49 | 11 | 4 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 5-15 | 0-2 | 1-2 | 33.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-24 | Indiana | W 83–74 | 39:57 | 23 | 4 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 7-12 | 1-3 | 8-8 | 62.5% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-21 | Illinois | W 90–89 | 39:57 | 10 | 2 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 3-12 | 1-4 | 3-4 | 29.2% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-17 | Nebraska | L 49–68 | 37:17 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4-11 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 45.5% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-14 | Michigan St | L 72–80 | 39:44 | 15 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3-11 | 1-4 | 8-8 | 31.8% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-11 | Northwestern | L 63–68 | 38:39 | 17 | 5 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4-13 | 1-5 | 8-9 | 34.6% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-08 | Iowa | W 89–79 | 36:28 | 22 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 5-7 | 3-4 | 9-9 | 92.9% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-03 | Indiana | W 85–71 | 39:39 | 22 | 2 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 8-14 | 3-5 | 3-4 | 67.9% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-31 | Rutgers | W 61–46 | 39:48 | 15 | 5 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5-11 | 1-3 | 4-6 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-27 | Minnesota | L 74–83 | 39:43 | 16 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 6-10 | 3-5 | 1-2 | 75.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-20 | Ohio St | L 67–79 | 34:35 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4-11 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 45.5% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-16 | Wisconsin | W 87–83 | 35:27 | 20 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 7-11 | 4-5 | 2-2 | 81.8% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-13 | Purdue | L 78–95 | 34:49 | 7 | 2 | 13 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2-8 | 0-3 | 3-4 | 25.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-10 | Northwestern | L 72–76 | 38:58 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2-9 | 0-3 | 2-2 | 22.2% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-07 | Michigan | W 79–73 | 36:39 | 25 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 8-13 | 0-2 | 9-10 | 61.5% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-04 | Michigan St | L 61–92 | 24:12 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0-7 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 0.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-21 | Le Moyne | W 72–55 | 28:10 | 9 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2-6 | 2-4 | 3-4 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-16 | Georgia Tech | L 81–82 | 43:33 | 18 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7-16 | 4-8 | 0-2 | 56.3% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-09 | Ohio St | W 83–80 | 35:12 | 9 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4-11 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 40.9% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-06 | Maryland | L 75–81 | 37:21 | 16 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 3-13 | 1-5 | 9-9 | 26.9% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-02 | Bucknell | L 67–76 | 32:57 | 17 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5-10 | 0-3 | 7-7 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-24 | Butler | L 78–88 | 31:49 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4-12 | 3-8 | 4-4 | 45.8% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-23 | Texas A&M | L 77–89 | 34:49 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4-10 | 3-6 | 1-2 | 55.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-17 | Morehead St | W 74–51 | 31:28 | 12 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4-13 | 1-5 | 3-5 | 34.6% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-10 | Lehigh | W 74–65 | 33:47 | 16 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 6-14 | 2-5 | 2-2 | 50.0% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.