Jaden Bediako
Seton Hall · 28 available appearances · 2024–2024 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
692:31 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 28
- Minutes per game
- 24:44
- Points per game
- 7.5
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 7.2 / 0.4
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 7.5 | 7.2 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 1.8 | 1.4 | 2.6 |
| Per 40 minutes | 12.2 | 11.7 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 2.8 | 2.2 | 4.2 |
| Season totals | 211 | 202 | 11 | 14 | 49 | 38 | 72 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 86–146 | 58.9% | 5.2 | 8.4 |
| 2P | 86–146 | 58.9% | 5.2 | 8.4 |
| 3P | 0–0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| FT | 39–62 | 62.9% | 2.2 | 3.6 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 58.9% | 60.9% | 0.0% | 42.5% | 0.29 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 20:20 | 24:44 | 11:53–45:05 | |
| Points | 7.0 | 7.5 | 0.0–15.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 72.0% | 59.5% | 0.0%–100.0% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · 2024-04-04 | Indiana St | W 79–77 | 19:32 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-04-02 | Georgia | W 84–67 | 23:52 | 14 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6-10 | 0-0 | 2-4 | 60.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-27 | UNLV | W 91–68 | 26:45 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 5-5 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 100.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-23 | North Texas | W 72–58 | 11:53 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 100.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-09 | DePaul | W 86–62 | 19:38 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 100.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-06 | Villanova | W 66–56 | 31:07 | 11 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 5-8 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-28 | Creighton | L 64–85 | 30:07 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 75.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-24 | Butler | W 76–64 | 31:34 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 5-8 | 100.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-18 | St John's | W 68–62 | 21:52 | 8 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 2-6 | 75.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-14 | Xavier | W 88–70 | 30:14 | 12 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 5-7 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 71.4% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-11 | Villanova | L 54–80 | 22:02 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 66.7% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-07 | Georgetown | W 76–70 | 13:25 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-24 | Providence | L 63–67 | 27:35 | 6 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1-6 | 0-0 | 4-4 | 16.7% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-20 | Creighton | L 94–97 | 45:05 | 15 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 7-10 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 70.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-16 | St John's | W 80–65 | 19:18 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 2-4 | 33.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-13 | Butler | W 78–72 | 30:10 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 75.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-09 | Georgetown | W 74–70 | 24:38 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 3-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 100.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-06 | Marquette | W 78–75 | 23:54 | 2 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 25.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-03 | Providence | W 61–57 | 19:23 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 40.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-23 | Xavier | L 54–74 | 22:16 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 33.3% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-17 | Missouri | W 93–87 | 21:54 | 11 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4-7 | 0-0 | 3-3 | 57.1% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-12 | Monmouth NJ | W 70–61 | 19:58 | 11 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4-8 | 0-0 | 3-5 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-09 | Rutgers | L 63–70 | 23:11 | 6 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3-7 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 42.9% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-05 | Baylor | L 60–78 | 29:50 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 5-8 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 62.5% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-29 | Northeastern | W 88–75 | 29:39 | 13 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 4-4 | 0-0 | 5-6 | 100.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-24 | Iowa | L 72–85 | 32:52 | 11 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5-10 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-18 | Wagner | W 72–51 | 21:53 | 11 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5-7 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 71.4% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-06 | St Peter's | W 70–59 | 18:54 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 40.0% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.