Jaden Bediako
Only corroborated player-season records; not complete career coverage.
Observed career performance
2149:38 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 108
- Minutes per game
- 19:54
- Points per game
- 5.7
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 5.6 / 0.5
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 5.7 | 5.6 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 2.3 |
| Per 40 minutes | 11.4 | 11.3 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 2.3 | 2.3 | 4.7 |
| Season totals | 613 | 605 | 59 | 41 | 124 | 125 | 251 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 250–483 | 51.8% | 4.5 | 9.0 |
| 2P | 250–483 | 51.8% | 4.5 | 9.0 |
| 3P | 0–0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| FT | 113–203 | 55.7% | 1.9 | 3.8 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 51.8% | 53.6% | 0.0% | 42.0% | 0.47 |
Combined corroborated seasons only; not complete career coverage. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Linked seasons
| Season | Team | G | MPG | Pts | Reb | Ast | Pts/40 | 3P% | FT% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 Jaden Bediako | Santa Clara | 27 | 16:31 | 5.7 | 5.1 | 0.2 | 13.7 | — | 44.7% | 47.9% |
| 2021 Jaden Bediako | Santa Clara | 12 | 16:01 | 3.9 | 4.7 | 0.5 | 9.8 | — | 56.5%† | 47.8%† |
| 2022 Jaden Bediako | Santa Clara | 20 | 16:37 | 4.0 | 4.8 | 0.7 | 9.8 | — | 57.7% | 56.7%† |
| 2023 Jaden Bediako | Santa Clara | 21 | 23:11 | 5.8 | 5.4 | 1.0 | 9.9 | — | 55.6% | 50.9%† |
| 2024 Jaden Bediako | Seton Hall | 28 | 24:44 | 7.5 | 7.2 | 0.4 | 12.2 | — | 62.9% | 60.9% |
Career identity corroborated by repeated game, team and individual-statistic matches. Unlinked seasons are excluded.
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
No speculative compensation is published for this player: there is no current-season team to read a pool from.
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Seton Hall | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +3.4 | +2.4 to +4.6 | Sufficient evidence | +0.4 | +3.0 | +3.7range +3.3 to +4.2 | 2,068 | Season detail | |
| 2023 | Santa Clara | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +1.2 | +0.2 to +2.1 | Sufficient evidence | -0.4 | +1.6 | +3.0range +2.4 to +3.6 | 1,543 | Season detail | |
| 2022 | Santa Clara | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +2.1 | +1.3 to +2.9 | Sufficient evidence | +0.3 | +1.8 | Not computed for this season | 1,143 | ||
| 2021 | Santa Clara | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +1.0 | +0.0 to +1.9 | Sufficient evidence | -1.3 | +2.2 | Not computed for this season | 704 | 2020-21 season, shortened by COVID-19 cancellations; kept in the model fit with this flag. | |
| 2020 | Santa Clara | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | -0.8 | -2.4 to +0.6 | Sufficient evidence | -1.6 | +0.8 | Not computed for this season | 1,626 |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology