Hunter Dickinson
Kansas · 29 available appearances · 2024–2024 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
932:32 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 29
- Minutes per game
- 32:09
- Points per game
- 18.1
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 11.1 / 2.4
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 18.1 | 11.1 | 2.4 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 2.2 |
| Per 40 minutes | 22.6 | 13.8 | 3.0 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 2.3 | 2.7 |
| Season totals | 526 | 322 | 69 | 27 | 42 | 54 | 63 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 221–402 | 55.0% | 13.9 | 17.2 |
| 2P | 202–347 | 58.2% | 12.0 | 14.9 |
| 3P | 19–55 | 34.5% | 1.9 | 2.4 |
| FT | 65–104 | 62.5% | 3.6 | 4.5 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 57.3% | 58.7% | 13.7% | 25.9% | 1.28 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 31:35 | 32:09 | 20:21–38:29 | |
| Points | 16.0 | 18.1 | 8.0–30.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 55.3% | 58.4% | 31.3%–105.6% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · 2024-03-23 | Gonzaga | L 68–89 | 27:14 | 15 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6-15 | 2-4 | 1-2 | 46.7% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-21 | Samford | W 93–89 | 36:49 | 19 | 20 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 9-14 | 0-1 | 1-4 | 64.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-09 | Houston | L 46–76 | 24:02 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5-10 | 1-1 | 0-2 | 55.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-05 | Kansas St | W 90–68 | 34:03 | 15 | 20 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 5-16 | 0-1 | 5-6 | 31.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-02 | Baylor | L 74–82 | 35:48 | 20 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 9-12 | 1-1 | 1-2 | 79.2% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-27 | BYU | L 68–76 | 30:20 | 17 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5-10 | 1-1 | 6-15 | 55.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-24 | Texas | W 86–67 | 33:03 | 20 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 9-17 | 0-2 | 2-4 | 52.9% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-17 | Oklahoma | W 67–57 | 36:16 | 20 | 16 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 9-16 | 0-1 | 2-4 | 56.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-10 | Baylor | W 64–61 | 31:24 | 15 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7-19 | 1-3 | 0-1 | 39.5% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-05 | Kansas St | L 70–75 | 36:30 | 21 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 8-18 | 0-2 | 5-6 | 44.4% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-03 | Houston | W 78–65 | 33:28 | 20 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 9-15 | 0-1 | 2-3 | 60.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-30 | Oklahoma St | W 83–54 | 27:51 | 16 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 8-14 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 57.1% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-27 | Iowa St | L 75–79 | 38:29 | 20 | 15 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 9-18 | 1-5 | 1-2 | 52.8% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-22 | Cincinnati | W 74–69 | 29:29 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4-7 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 57.1% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-20 | West Virginia | L 85–91 | 35:58 | 19 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 7-14 | 0-2 | 5-6 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-16 | Oklahoma St | W 90–66 | 30:49 | 21 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 9-14 | 0-2 | 3-5 | 64.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-13 | Oklahoma | W 78–66 | 32:32 | 24 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 11-19 | 0-3 | 2-2 | 57.9% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-10 | UCF | L 60–65 | 27:34 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5-9 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 61.1% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-06 | TCU | W 83–81 | 35:02 | 30 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 13-20 | 2-3 | 2-3 | 70.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-30 | Wichita St | W 86–67 | 29:51 | 22 | 13 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10-17 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 64.7% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-22 | Yale | W 75–60 | 34:44 | 8 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 4-9 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 44.4% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-16 | Indiana | W 75–71 | 37:52 | 17 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8-17 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 47.1% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-09 | Missouri | W 73–64 | 35:03 | 13 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 6-9 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 66.7% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-28 | E Illinois | W 71–63 | 34:53 | 25 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 11-15 | 0-1 | 3-4 | 73.3% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-22 | Tennessee | W 69–60 | 30:08 | 17 | 20 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7-13 | 1-2 | 2-5 | 57.7% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-21 | Marquette | L 59–73 | 32:32 | 13 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 5-10 | 1-2 | 2-4 | 55.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-14 | Kentucky | W 89–84 | 36:33 | 27 | 21 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 8-12 | 1-2 | 10-11 | 70.8% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-10 | Manhattan | W 99–61 | 20:21 | 18 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7-14 | 1-1 | 3-4 | 53.6% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-06 | NC Central | W 99–56 | 23:54 | 21 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8-9 | 3-3 | 2-2 | 105.6% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.