Hunter Dickinson
Michigan · 32 available appearances · 2023–2023 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
1064:15 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 32
- Minutes per game
- 33:15
- Points per game
- 19.0
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 9.1 / 1.4
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 19.0 | 9.1 | 1.4 | 0.5 | 1.8 | 2.1 | 1.8 |
| Per 40 minutes | 22.9 | 11.0 | 1.7 | 0.6 | 2.1 | 2.5 | 2.1 |
| Season totals | 609 | 292 | 45 | 15 | 57 | 66 | 57 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 236–416 | 56.7% | 13.0 | 15.6 |
| 2P | 212–360 | 58.9% | 11.3 | 13.5 |
| 3P | 24–56 | 42.9% | 1.8 | 2.1 |
| FT | 113–154 | 73.4% | 4.8 | 5.8 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 59.6% | 62.9% | 13.5% | 37.0% | 0.68 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 38:41 | 33:15 | 23:09–45:13 | |
| Points | 23.8 | 19.0 | 6.0–32.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 61.9% | 60.2% | 33.3%–92.9% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 · 2023-03-18 | Vanderbilt | L 65–66 | 34:11 | 21 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 9-16 | 0-2 | 3-3 | 56.3% |
| 2023 · 2023-03-14 | Toledo | W 90–80 | 34:47 | 19 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8-12 | 0-0 | 3-6 | 66.7% |
| 2023 · 2023-03-09 | Rutgers | L 50–62 | 38:13 | 24 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8-17 | 2-3 | 6-9 | 52.9% |
| 2023 · 2023-03-05 | Indiana | L 73–75 | 41:03 | 24 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 10-17 | 2-4 | 2-2 | 64.7% |
| 2023 · 2023-03-02 | Illinois | L 87–91 | 45:13 | 31 | 16 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 14-21 | 1-1 | 2-5 | 69.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-26 | Wisconsin | W 87–79 | 40:41 | 23 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 9-13 | 1-2 | 4-4 | 73.1% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-23 | Rutgers | W 58–45 | 35:23 | 13 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6-14 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 46.4% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-18 | Michigan St | W 84–72 | 33:48 | 14 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 5-13 | 1-3 | 3-3 | 42.3% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-14 | Wisconsin | L 59–64 | 34:45 | 12 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4-9 | 1-2 | 3-4 | 50.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-11 | Indiana | L 61–62 | 35:42 | 16 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 6-10 | 1-1 | 3-3 | 65.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-08 | Nebraska | W 93–72 | 27:33 | 16 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6-7 | 1-1 | 3-4 | 92.9% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-05 | Ohio St | W 77–69 | 36:13 | 26 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 10-15 | 0-1 | 6-9 | 66.7% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-02 | Northwestern | W 68–51 | 32:16 | 19 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7-16 | 0-1 | 5-5 | 43.8% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-29 | Penn St | L 61–83 | 23:09 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3-9 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 33.3% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-26 | Purdue | L 70–75 | 33:14 | 21 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6-14 | 3-7 | 6-8 | 53.6% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-22 | Minnesota | W 60–56 | 32:42 | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 7-14 | 0-1 | 9-9 | 50.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-19 | Maryland | L 58–64 | 30:59 | 19 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 7-11 | 3-5 | 2-2 | 77.3% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-15 | Northwestern | W 85–78 | 29:46 | 10 | 15 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4-8 | 0-1 | 2-7 | 50.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-12 | Iowa | L 84–93 | 37:59 | 12 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5-6 | 1-2 | 1-3 | 91.7% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-07 | Michigan St | L 53–59 | 29:49 | 18 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 8-16 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 53.1% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-04 | Penn St | W 79–69 | 31:58 | 17 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6-10 | 0-0 | 5-9 | 60.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-01 | Maryland | W 81–46 | 27:57 | 32 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 13-16 | 0-0 | 6-9 | 81.3% |
| 2023 · 2022-12-29 | C Michigan | L 61–63 | 32:13 | 13 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3-9 | 0-1 | 7-10 | 33.3% |
| 2023 · 2022-12-17 | Lipscomb | W 83–75 | 31:24 | 15 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6-9 | 1-1 | 2-2 | 72.2% |
| 2023 · 2022-12-08 | Minnesota | W 90–75 | 25:51 | 19 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7-11 | 1-1 | 4-4 | 68.2% |
| 2023 · 2022-12-04 | Kentucky | L 69–73 | 34:55 | 23 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 10-22 | 1-3 | 2-3 | 47.7% |
| 2023 · 2022-11-29 | Virginia | L 68–70 | 35:09 | 23 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 9-17 | 0-1 | 5-6 | 52.9% |
| 2023 · 2022-11-23 | Jackson St | W 78–68 | 33:11 | 9 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3-6 | 0-1 | 3-4 | 50.0% |
| 2023 · 2022-11-20 | Ohio | W 70–66 | 35:10 | 24 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 9-16 | 2-2 | 4-6 | 62.5% |
| 2023 · 2022-11-17 | Arizona St | L 62–87 | 28:49 | 14 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 6-14 | 0-2 | 2-3 | 42.9% |
| 2023 · 2022-11-11 | E Michigan | W 88–83 | 32:30 | 31 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 13-17 | 0-0 | 5-6 | 76.5% |
| 2023 · 2022-11-07 | PFW | W 75–56 | 27:42 | 22 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 9-11 | 0-0 | 4-4 | 81.8% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.