Malik Reneau
Indiana · 30 available appearances · 2024–2024 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
869:47 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 30
- Minutes per game
- 29:00
- Points per game
- 15.4
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 6.2 / 2.7
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 15.4 | 6.2 | 2.7 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 2.8 | 3.1 |
| Per 40 minutes | 21.2 | 8.6 | 3.7 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 3.9 | 4.3 |
| Season totals | 461 | 187 | 80 | 13 | 16 | 84 | 93 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 180–327 | 55.0% | 10.9 | 15.0 |
| 2P | 165–283 | 58.3% | 9.4 | 13.0 |
| 3P | 15–44 | 34.1%† | 1.5 | 2.0 |
| FT | 86–130 | 66.2% | 4.3 | 6.0 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 57.3% | 60.0% | 13.5% | 39.8% | 0.95 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 27:14 | 29:00 | 2:33–39:32 | |
| Points | 11.8 | 15.4 | 2.0–34.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 46.5% | 59.1% | 27.3%–100.0% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · 2024-03-15 | Nebraska | L 66–93 | 21:49 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 3-8 | 1-2 | 2-2 | 43.8% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-14 | Penn St | W 61–59 | 33:14 | 12 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 4-12 | 0-0 | 4-4 | 33.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-10 | Michigan St | W 65–64 | 38:20 | 16 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 6-14 | 0-1 | 4-6 | 42.9% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-06 | Minnesota | W 70–58 | 18:10 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-03 | Maryland | W 83–78 | 24:35 | 14 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5-8 | 0-1 | 4-4 | 62.5% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-27 | Wisconsin | W 74–70 | 24:33 | 14 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 6-8 | 1-1 | 1-2 | 81.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-24 | Penn St | L 74–83 | 35:17 | 27 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 9-14 | 0-1 | 9-12 | 64.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-21 | Nebraska | L 70–85 | 29:09 | 15 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 6-7 | 0-1 | 3-4 | 85.7% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-18 | Northwestern | L 72–76 | 24:12 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 4-9 | 0-1 | 1-1 | 44.4% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-10 | Purdue | L 59–79 | 22:44 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 3-11 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 27.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-06 | Ohio St | W 76–73 | 37:56 | 26 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 8-15 | 0-2 | 10-15 | 53.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-03 | Penn St | L 71–85 | 32:39 | 16 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 6-10 | 0-1 | 4-5 | 60.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-30 | Iowa | W 74–68 | 2:33 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 100.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-27 | Illinois | L 62–70 | 33:32 | 21 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 8-12 | 0-0 | 5-9 | 66.7% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-19 | Wisconsin | L 79–91 | 39:32 | 28 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 12-21 | 1-2 | 3-4 | 59.5% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-16 | Purdue | L 66–87 | 35:23 | 8 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4-10 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 40.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-12 | Minnesota | W 74–62 | 29:43 | 16 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7-15 | 0-1 | 2-5 | 46.7% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-09 | Rutgers | L 57–66 | 34:59 | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 6-10 | 1-4 | 0-2 | 65.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-06 | Ohio St | W 71–65 | 37:01 | 23 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 10-16 | 1-2 | 2-2 | 65.6% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-03 | Nebraska | L 70–86 | 29:24 | 14 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 4-9 | 2-3 | 4-4 | 55.6% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-29 | Kennesaw | W 100–87 | 36:45 | 34 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 13-19 | 1-3 | 7-11 | 71.1% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-21 | North Alabama | W 83–66 | 26:55 | 25 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 10-14 | 4-4 | 1-1 | 85.7% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-19 | Morehead St | W 69–68 | 22:08 | 6 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 0-3 | 75.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-16 | Kansas | L 71–75 | 24:57 | 13 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5-13 | 2-4 | 1-2 | 46.2% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-09 | Auburn | L 76–104 | 30:26 | 15 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 6-13 | 0-1 | 3-6 | 46.2% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-05 | Michigan | W 78–75 | 32:11 | 15 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 6-11 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 54.5% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-01 | Maryland | W 65–53 | 19:46 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 4-6 | 1-2 | 2-2 | 75.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-16 | Wright St | W 89–80 | 29:13 | 16 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 8-13 | 0-1 | 0-3 | 61.5% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-12 | Army | W 72–64 | 32:19 | 14 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 4-8 | 0-1 | 6-7 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-07 | FGCU | W 69–63 | 30:22 | 15 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6-10 | 0-1 | 3-6 | 60.0% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.