Malik Reneau
Only corroborated player-season records; not complete career coverage.
Observed career performance
1962:12 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 90
- Minutes per game
- 21:48
- Points per game
- 11.2
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 5.1 / 1.7
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 11.2 | 5.1 | 1.7 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 1.9 | 2.7 |
| Per 40 minutes | 20.6 | 9.3 | 3.2 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 3.5 | 5.0 |
| Season totals | 1010 | 458 | 157 | 49 | 39 | 171 | 245 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 404–730 | 55.3% | 8.1 | 14.9 |
| 2P | 385–656 | 58.7% | 7.3 | 13.4 |
| 3P | 19–74 | 25.7% | 0.8 | 1.5 |
| FT | 183–264 | 69.3% | 2.9 | 5.4 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 56.6% | 59.7% | 10.1% | 36.2% | 0.92 |
Combined corroborated seasons only; not complete career coverage. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Linked seasons
| Season | Team | G | MPG | Pts | Reb | Ast | Pts/40 | 3P% | FT% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 Malik Reneau | Indiana | 35 | 14:47 | 6.1 | 3.7 | 0.8 | 16.6 | 25.0%† | 71.4% | 58.9% |
| 2024 Malik Reneau | Indiana | 30 | 29:00 | 15.4 | 6.2 | 2.7 | 21.2 | 34.1%† | 66.2% | 60.0% |
| 2025 Malik Reneau | Indiana | 25 | 22:59 | 13.4 | 5.6 | 2.0 | 23.2 | 9.1%† | 72.9% | 59.8% |
Career identity corroborated by repeated game, team and individual-statistic matches. Unlinked seasons are excluded.
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
No speculative compensation is published for this player: there is no current-season team to read a pool from.
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Indiana | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +2.2 | +0.8 to +3.6 | Sufficient evidence | +1.6 | +0.6 | +3.0range +2.5 to +3.5 | 2,025 | Season detail | |
| 2024 | Indiana | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +1.3 | +0.2 to +2.5 | Sufficient evidence | +0.9 | +0.5 | +3.6range +2.9 to +4.3 | 3,090 | Season detail | |
| 2023 | Indiana | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +1.7 | +0.2 to +2.9 | Sufficient evidence | +0.1 | +1.6 | +2.3range +1.8 to +2.7 | 1,756 | Season detail |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology