Garrett Sturtz
Drake · 25 available appearances · 2023–2023 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
744:37 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 25
- Minutes per game
- 29:47
- Points per game
- 8.6
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 5.6 / 1.0
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 8.6 | 5.6 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 0.9 | 1.6 |
| Per 40 minutes | 11.5 | 7.5 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 0.3 | 1.2 | 2.1 |
| Season totals | 214 | 139 | 26 | 23 | 5 | 22 | 39 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 80–145 | 55.2% | 5.8 | 7.8 |
| 2P | 76–133 | 57.1% | 5.3 | 7.1 |
| 3P | 4–12 | 33.3%† | 0.5 | 0.6 |
| FT | 50–57 | 87.7% | 2.3 | 3.1 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 56.6% | 62.9% | 8.3% | 39.3% | 1.18 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 25:04 | 29:47 | 17:16–37:51 | |
| Points | 8.4 | 8.6 | 2.0–16.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 67.5% | 58.4% | 20.0%–100.0% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 · 2023-03-17 | Miami FL | L 56–63 | 19:40 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 100.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-03-05 | Bradley | W 77–51 | 17:16 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5-5 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 100.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-03-04 | S Illinois | W 65–52 | 30:29 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 6-8 | 50.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-03-03 | Murray St | W 74–62 | 25:17 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 50.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-26 | Bradley | L 61–73 | 32:37 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3-8 | 0-1 | 4-5 | 37.5% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-22 | Illinois St | W 82–51 | 24:06 | 14 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4-9 | 0-1 | 6-6 | 44.4% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-19 | Belmont | W 70–56 | 28:48 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 3-3 | 60.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-11 | S Illinois | W 82–59 | 28:50 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4-6 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 66.7% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-04 | Valparaiso | W 85–82 | 30:17 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 60.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-29 | Belmont | W 79–61 | 37:51 | 16 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7-10 | 0-1 | 2-4 | 70.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-24 | Indiana St | W 70–68 | 34:56 | 11 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4-5 | 1-1 | 2-2 | 90.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-21 | Evansville | W 97–61 | 33:43 | 9 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4-6 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 66.7% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-18 | Missouri St | L 62–65 | 31:29 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 40.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-14 | Bradley | W 86–61 | 29:07 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 75.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-04 | S Illinois | L 49–53 | 21:28 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2-4 | 1-1 | 2-2 | 62.5% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-01 | Missouri St | L 49–52 | 28:00 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2-7 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 28.6% |
| 2023 · 2022-12-29 | Valparaiso | W 68–63 | 37:12 | 14 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4-10 | 0-1 | 6-8 | 40.0% |
| 2023 · 2022-12-20 | Mississippi St | W 58–52 | 32:14 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 25.0% |
| 2023 · 2022-12-17 | St Louis | L 75–83 | 34:18 | 11 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5-6 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 83.3% |
| 2023 · 2022-12-10 | Richmond | L 52–82 | 25:51 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1-5 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 20.0% |
| 2023 · 2022-12-07 | NE Omaha | W 78–65 | 30:26 | 14 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6-8 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 87.5% |
| 2023 · 2022-11-30 | Indiana St | L 73–75 | 35:05 | 7 | 13 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3-8 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 37.5% |
| 2023 · 2022-11-26 | Louisiana | W 76–64 | 24:11 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 33.3% |
| 2023 · 2022-11-21 | Tarleton St | W 71–64 | 36:00 | 13 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4-7 | 0-2 | 5-5 | 57.1% |
| 2023 · 2022-11-20 | Wyoming | W 61–56 | 35:26 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 75.0% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.