Garrett Sturtz
Drake · 31 available appearances · 2022–2022 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
950:07 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 31
- Minutes per game
- 30:39
- Points per game
- 11.2
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 7.3 / 1.5
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 11.2 | 7.3 | 1.5 | 1.4 | 0.3 | 0.9 | 2.0 |
| Per 40 minutes | 14.6 | 9.5 | 2.0 | 1.8 | 0.4 | 1.2 | 2.6 |
| Season totals | 347 | 225 | 47 | 43 | 9 | 29 | 61 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 134–233 | 57.5% | 7.5 | 9.8 |
| 2P | 126–205 | 61.5% | 6.6 | 8.6 |
| 3P | 8–28 | 28.6%† | 0.9 | 1.2 |
| FT | 71–89 | 79.8% | 2.9 | 3.7 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 59.2% | 63.7% | 12.0% | 38.2% | 1.62 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 35:57 | 30:39 | 16:02–42:49 | |
| Points | 10.0 | 11.2 | 6.0–17.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 50.3% | 59.9% | 33.3%–100.0% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 · 2022-03-21 | UNC Wilmington | L 75–76 | 35:31 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5-10 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 55.0% |
| 2022 · 2022-03-06 | Loyola-Chicago | L 58–64 | 29:05 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 3-8 | 0-1 | 1-1 | 37.5% |
| 2022 · 2022-03-05 | Missouri St | W 79–78 | 42:49 | 13 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6-11 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 59.1% |
| 2022 · 2022-03-04 | S Illinois | W 65–52 | 35:20 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 50.0% |
| 2022 · 2022-02-26 | S Illinois | W 62–60 | 36:58 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4-8 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 50.0% |
| 2022 · 2022-02-23 | Valparaiso | W 71–65 | 26:17 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4-7 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 57.1% |
| 2022 · 2022-02-21 | Indiana St | W 74–58 | 29:41 | 12 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5-9 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 55.6% |
| 2022 · 2022-02-19 | Loyola-Chicago | W 83–76 | 39:46 | 15 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6-10 | 0-2 | 3-4 | 60.0% |
| 2022 · 2022-02-16 | Evansville | W 73–51 | 17:47 | 12 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6-6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 100.0% |
| 2022 · 2022-02-12 | Bradley | L 59–68 | 30:56 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 2-3 | 50.0% |
| 2022 · 2022-02-09 | Missouri St | L 62–66 | 28:58 | 12 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4-9 | 0-3 | 4-4 | 44.4% |
| 2022 · 2022-02-05 | Northern Iowa | L 69–74 | 37:24 | 10 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4-7 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 57.1% |
| 2022 · 2022-02-02 | Indiana St | W 85–67 | 34:13 | 15 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6-10 | 0-0 | 3-6 | 60.0% |
| 2022 · 2022-01-30 | Loyola-Chicago | W 77–68 | 34:39 | 13 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3-9 | 1-2 | 6-6 | 38.9% |
| 2022 · 2022-01-22 | Northern Iowa | W 82–74 | 38:28 | 16 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6-8 | 0-0 | 4-4 | 75.0% |
| 2022 · 2022-01-19 | Bradley | L 71–83 | 29:56 | 15 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5-7 | 0-0 | 5-6 | 71.4% |
| 2022 · 2022-01-17 | S Illinois | W 60–59 | 27:53 | 16 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5-7 | 1-2 | 5-9 | 78.6% |
| 2022 · 2022-01-12 | Illinois St | W 86–75 | 28:58 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6-6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 100.0% |
| 2022 · 2022-01-08 | Evansville | W 60–59 | 28:34 | 9 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4-5 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 80.0% |
| 2022 · 2022-01-02 | Missouri St | L 56–61 | 25:50 | 16 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5-8 | 0-0 | 6-6 | 62.5% |
| 2022 · 2021-12-22 | Chicago St | W 87–50 | 27:10 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4-7 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 57.1% |
| 2022 · 2021-12-19 | TN Martin | W 80–54 | 25:59 | 7 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2-5 | 0-1 | 3-4 | 40.0% |
| 2022 · 2021-12-16 | Jackson St | W 70–65 | 39:48 | 14 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6-11 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 59.1% |
| 2022 · 2021-12-11 | Clemson | L 80–90 | 40:28 | 13 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5-7 | 1-3 | 2-2 | 78.6% |
| 2022 · 2021-12-08 | NE Omaha | W 78–70 | 27:40 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4-6 | 0-1 | 3-4 | 66.7% |
| 2022 · 2021-12-05 | St Thomas MN | W 74–64 | 33:30 | 17 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6-10 | 1-2 | 4-4 | 65.0% |
| 2022 · 2021-12-02 | Valparaiso | W 73–66 | 20:38 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 4-6 | 50.0% |
| 2022 · 2021-11-28 | North Texas | L 54–57 | 28:36 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2-6 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 33.3% |
| 2022 · 2021-11-25 | Belmont | L 69–74 | 25:46 | 6 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3-9 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 33.3% |
| 2022 · 2021-11-20 | Richmond | W 73–70 | 25:27 | 8 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4-7 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 57.1% |
| 2022 · 2021-11-14 | South Dakota | W 99–50 | 16:02 | 12 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4-6 | 1-1 | 3-4 | 75.0% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.