Jackson Stormo
Siena · 30 available appearances · 2023–2023 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
903:04 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 30
- Minutes per game
- 30:06
- Points per game
- 12.5
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 5.3 / 1.5
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 12.5 | 5.3 | 1.5 | 0.3 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 2.6 |
| Per 40 minutes | 16.6 | 7.0 | 2.0 | 0.4 | 1.6 | 2.3 | 3.4 |
| Season totals | 375 | 158 | 45 | 10 | 36 | 51 | 77 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 146–285 | 51.2% | 9.5 | 12.6 |
| 2P | 146–279 | 52.3% | 9.3 | 12.4 |
| 3P | 0–6 | 0.0%† | 0.2 | 0.3 |
| FT | 83–101 | 82.2% | 3.4 | 4.5 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 51.2% | 56.9% | 2.1% | 35.4% | 0.88 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 29:35 | 30:06 | 20:11–39:06 | |
| Points | 9.2 | 12.5 | 2.0–24.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 45.6% | 51.0% | 0.0%–100.0% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 · 2023-03-09 | Niagara | L 65–71 | 26:56 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 25.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-03-04 | St Peter's | L 72–73 | 35:43 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3-8 | 0-0 | 6-6 | 37.5% |
| 2023 · 2023-03-02 | Manhattan | L 66–67 | 30:56 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 4-11 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 36.4% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-26 | Iona | L 60–93 | 28:59 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4-6 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 66.7% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-24 | Rider | L 66–69 | 25:21 | 13 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5-8 | 0-1 | 3-5 | 62.5% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-17 | Quinnipiac | L 63–66 | 31:05 | 16 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6-16 | 0-0 | 4-4 | 37.5% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-12 | Marist | W 73–65 | 25:43 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2-6 | 0.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-10 | Mt St Mary's | W 72–65 | 23:49 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3-7 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 42.9% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-05 | Niagara | L 54–56 | 29:13 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5-11 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 45.5% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-03 | Manhattan | L 66–71 | 39:06 | 14 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5-12 | 0-0 | 4-4 | 41.7% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-29 | Marist | W 70–55 | 31:38 | 12 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4-10 | 0-0 | 4-4 | 40.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-27 | Iona | W 70–53 | 26:35 | 17 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 7-11 | 0-3 | 3-3 | 63.6% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-22 | Fairfield | L 52–62 | 31:14 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2-8 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 25.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-20 | Mt St Mary's | W 72–57 | 32:34 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3-7 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 42.9% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-15 | Canisius | L 62–66 | 27:16 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 5-16 | 0-0 | 2-4 | 31.3% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-13 | Niagara | W 70–64 | 34:43 | 20 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 8-12 | 0-0 | 4-4 | 66.7% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-08 | Rider | W 68–63 | 32:17 | 24 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 9-13 | 0-0 | 6-7 | 69.2% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-06 | St Peter's | W 70–60 | 31:46 | 18 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 8-13 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 61.5% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-01 | Fairfield | W 70–61 | 23:49 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7-13 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 53.8% |
| 2023 · 2022-12-30 | Quinnipiac | W 83–76 | 34:09 | 14 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6-9 | 0-1 | 2-3 | 66.7% |
| 2023 · 2022-12-22 | American Univ | W 64–61 | 27:38 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 7-12 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 58.3% |
| 2023 · 2022-12-19 | St Bonaventure | W 76–70 | 37:27 | 14 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 5-6 | 0-0 | 4-5 | 83.3% |
| 2023 · 2022-12-11 | Delaware | L 64–75 | 35:02 | 17 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 6-11 | 0-0 | 5-6 | 54.5% |
| 2023 · 2022-12-07 | Georgetown | L 68–75 | 31:53 | 21 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6-10 | 0-0 | 9-10 | 60.0% |
| 2023 · 2022-12-02 | Canisius | W 74–70 | 31:46 | 11 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 3-10 | 0-0 | 5-6 | 30.0% |
| 2023 · 2022-11-27 | Seton Hall | W 60–55 | 26:04 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5-10 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 50.0% |
| 2023 · 2022-11-25 | Mississippi | L 62–74 | 27:55 | 13 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 6-12 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 50.0% |
| 2023 · 2022-11-24 | Florida St | W 80–63 | 20:11 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 4-4 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 100.0% |
| 2023 · 2022-11-20 | Harvard | L 59–69 | 28:49 | 12 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 6-9 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 66.7% |
| 2023 · 2022-11-16 | Army | L 94–96 | 33:27 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 60.0% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.