Jackson Stormo
Only corroborated player-season records; not complete career coverage.
Observed career performance
2233:14 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 102
- Minutes per game
- 21:54
- Points per game
- 8.5
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 4.5 / 1.0
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 8.5 | 4.5 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 2.1 |
| Per 40 minutes | 15.5 | 8.1 | 1.9 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 3.9 |
| Season totals | 868 | 454 | 106 | 30 | 84 | 142 | 215 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 347–630 | 55.1% | 6.2 | 11.3 |
| 2P | 345–619 | 55.7% | 6.1 | 11.1 |
| 3P | 2–11 | 18.2%† | 0.1 | 0.2 |
| FT | 172–227 | 75.8% | 2.2 | 4.1 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 55.2% | 59.5% | 1.7% | 36.0% | 0.75 |
Combined corroborated seasons only; not complete career coverage. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Linked seasons
| Season | Team | G | MPG | Pts | Reb | Ast | Pts/40 | 3P% | FT% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 Jackson Stormo | Pepperdine | 15Under 100 minutes | 5:43 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 6.5 | — | 100.0%† | 41.5%† |
| 2020 Jackson Stormo | Pepperdine | 15Under 100 minutes | 4:10 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 3.2 | — | 60.0%† | 40.3%† |
| 2021 Jackson Stormo | Siena | 17 | 25:18 | 10.8 | 5.5 | 1.3 | 17.0 | 50.0%† | 69.8% | 67.8% |
| 2022 Jackson Stormo | Siena | 25 | 30:04 | 11.6 | 6.9 | 1.3 | 15.5 | 33.3%† | 71.1% | 60.0% |
| 2023 Jackson Stormo | Siena | 30 | 30:06 | 12.5 | 5.3 | 1.5 | 16.6 | 0.0%† | 82.2% | 56.9% |
Career identity corroborated by repeated game, team and individual-statistic matches. Unlinked seasons are excluded.
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
No speculative compensation is published for this player: there is no current-season team to read a pool from.
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Siena | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +0.7 | -0.3 to +1.8 | Sufficient evidence | +0.4 | +0.3 | +4.0range +3.3 to +4.7 | 3,032 | Season detail | |
| 2022 | Siena | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +0.6 | -0.3 to +1.8 | Sufficient evidence | +0.1 | +0.4 | Not computed for this season | 2,565 | ||
| 2021 | Siena | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +2.6 | +1.6 to +3.5 | Sufficient evidence | +0.3 | +2.3 | Not computed for this season | 1,441 | 2020-21 season, shortened by COVID-19 cancellations; kept in the model fit with this flag. | |
| 2020 | Not applicable | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | No model-implied value is published: fewer than 300 on-court possessions, or the team’s games were outside the lineup audit. | Not applicable | |||||||
| 2019 | Not applicable | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | No model-implied value is published: fewer than 300 on-court possessions, or the team’s games were outside the lineup audit. | Not applicable | |||||||
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology