Chance Moore
Missouri St · 24 available appearances · 2023–2023 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
540:36 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 24
- Minutes per game
- 22:31
- Points per game
- 10.5
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 4.2 / 0.6
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 10.5 | 4.2 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 1.4 | 1.9 |
| Per 40 minutes | 18.6 | 7.4 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 2.5 | 3.4 |
| Season totals | 251 | 100 | 14 | 17 | 10 | 34 | 46 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 85–206 | 41.3% | 8.6 | 15.2 |
| 2P | 48–93 | 51.6%† | 3.9 | 6.9 |
| 3P | 37–113 | 32.7% | 4.7 | 8.4 |
| FT | 44–70 | 62.9% | 2.9 | 5.2 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 50.2% | 53.0% | 54.9% | 34.0% | 0.41 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 21:37 | 22:31 | 7:54–41:15 | |
| Points | 9.0 | 10.5 | 0.0–23.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 44.7% | 47.8% | 0.0%–105.6% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 · 2023-03-03 | S Illinois | L 51–54 | 23:55 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 4-9 | 1-4 | 1-2 | 50.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-26 | Indiana St | W 66–62 | 15:38 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1-6 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 25.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-15 | Bradley | L 54–64 | 26:30 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4-9 | 2-6 | 1-2 | 55.6% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-12 | Evansville | W 66–60 | 25:08 | 14 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 5-12 | 3-9 | 1-2 | 54.2% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-08 | Belmont | W 61–59 | 16:54 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3-9 | 1-6 | 0-0 | 38.9% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-05 | S Illinois | L 53–73 | 25:37 | 14 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4-7 | 2-3 | 4-6 | 71.4% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-01 | Valparaiso | W 76–67 | 36:14 | 16 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6-13 | 1-3 | 3-4 | 50.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-28 | Murray St | L 71–74 | 19:32 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2-7 | 0-2 | 2-4 | 28.6% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-21 | S Illinois | L 57–61 | 12:41 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1-5 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 30.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-18 | Drake | W 65–62 | 18:06 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1-3 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-15 | Indiana St | W 64–62 | 7:54 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-11 | Illinois St | L 66–76 | 41:15 | 17 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 5-15 | 2-10 | 5-9 | 40.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-07 | Belmont | L 61–74 | 22:16 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 2-10 | 1-7 | 7-11 | 25.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-04 | Evansville | W 85–62 | 28:07 | 19 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6-13 | 5-9 | 2-4 | 65.4% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-01 | Drake | W 52–49 | 26:52 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3-10 | 3-7 | 0-0 | 45.0% |
| 2023 · 2022-12-18 | C Michigan | W 79–58 | 14:29 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2-5 | 0-3 | 2-4 | 40.0% |
| 2023 · 2022-12-16 | Oral Roberts | L 77–80 | 19:02 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3-6 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 66.7% |
| 2023 · 2022-12-10 | PFW | L 61–65 | 30:14 | 23 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 9-15 | 1-6 | 4-5 | 63.3% |
| 2023 · 2022-12-07 | St Mary's CA | L 46–66 | 22:56 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4-9 | 2-5 | 2-4 | 55.6% |
| 2023 · 2022-12-03 | Bradley | L 40–58 | 18:12 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0-7 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 0.0% |
| 2023 · 2022-11-26 | Ball St | L 64–67 | 13:24 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4-5 | 2-2 | 4-6 | 100.0% |
| 2023 · 2022-11-25 | UNC Wilmington | L 54–68 | 24:53 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2-7 | 0-4 | 3-3 | 28.6% |
| 2023 · 2022-11-19 | MTSU | W 75–51 | 23:03 | 19 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 8-9 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 105.6% |
| 2023 · 2022-11-16 | BYU | L 64–66 | 27:44 | 18 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6-13 | 3-6 | 3-3 | 57.7% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.