Jack Nunge
Xavier · 35 available appearances · 2023–2023 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
1033:27 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 35
- Minutes per game
- 29:32
- Points per game
- 14.3
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 7.9 / 2.0
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 14.3 | 7.9 | 2.0 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 2.0 |
| Per 40 minutes | 19.4 | 10.7 | 2.7 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 1.6 | 2.7 |
| Season totals | 500 | 276 | 70 | 31 | 39 | 41 | 70 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 191–371 | 51.5% | 10.6 | 14.4 |
| 2P | 151–272 | 55.5% | 7.8 | 10.5 |
| 3P | 40–99 | 40.4% | 2.8 | 3.8 |
| FT | 78–118 | 66.1% | 3.4 | 4.6 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 56.9% | 59.1% | 26.7% | 31.8% | 1.71 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 29:03 | 29:32 | 17:34–38:28 | |
| Points | 13.2 | 14.3 | 4.0–25.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 49.7% | 57.0% | 0.0%–86.4% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 · 2023-03-24 | Texas | L 71–83 | 30:23 | 15 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6-19 | 1-5 | 2-4 | 34.2% |
| 2023 · 2023-03-19 | Pittsburgh | W 84–73 | 23:54 | 18 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 8-12 | 0-2 | 2-5 | 66.7% |
| 2023 · 2023-03-17 | Kennesaw | W 72–67 | 36:04 | 10 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4-10 | 0-3 | 2-4 | 40.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-03-11 | Marquette | L 51–65 | 24:42 | 6 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3-6 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-03-10 | Creighton | W 82–60 | 30:14 | 17 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7-13 | 1-2 | 2-3 | 57.7% |
| 2023 · 2023-03-09 | DePaul | W 89–84 | 35:47 | 23 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7-14 | 3-4 | 6-6 | 60.7% |
| 2023 · 2023-03-04 | Butler | W 78–66 | 24:57 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4-6 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 75.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-03-01 | Providence | W 94–89 | 30:07 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3-7 | 1-2 | 2-3 | 50.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-21 | Villanova | L 63–64 | 33:59 | 12 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5-10 | 0-1 | 2-3 | 50.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-18 | DePaul | W 82–68 | 28:26 | 18 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7-10 | 0-3 | 4-4 | 70.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-15 | Marquette | L 68–69 | 34:31 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 4-8 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 56.3% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-10 | Butler | L 67–69 | 33:01 | 14 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5-13 | 2-5 | 2-3 | 46.2% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-04 | St John's | W 96–71 | 27:21 | 21 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 7-12 | 4-5 | 3-4 | 75.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-01 | Providence | W 85–83 | 38:28 | 23 | 14 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 10-15 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 76.7% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-28 | Creighton | L 67–84 | 21:32 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4-9 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-25 | Connecticut | W 82–79 | 31:57 | 12 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6-10 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 60.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-21 | Georgetown | W 95–82 | 28:49 | 7 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3-13 | 0-2 | 1-2 | 23.1% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-18 | DePaul | L 72–73 | 29:47 | 16 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6-12 | 2-4 | 2-2 | 58.3% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-15 | Marquette | W 80–76 | 31:58 | 16 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 5-9 | 0-0 | 6-9 | 55.6% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-11 | Creighton | W 90–87 | 30:47 | 15 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5-8 | 1-3 | 4-6 | 68.8% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-07 | Villanova | W 88–80 | 27:44 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3-10 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 35.0% |
| 2023 · 2022-12-31 | Connecticut | W 83–73 | 24:27 | 15 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 5-8 | 1-2 | 4-5 | 68.8% |
| 2023 · 2022-12-28 | St John's | W 84–79 | 29:11 | 23 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 10-14 | 2-2 | 1-2 | 78.6% |
| 2023 · 2022-12-20 | Seton Hall | W 73–70 | 25:40 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0-5 | 0-2 | 4-6 | 0.0% |
| 2023 · 2022-12-16 | Georgetown | W 102–89 | 32:43 | 18 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 6-10 | 2-4 | 4-5 | 70.0% |
| 2023 · 2022-12-13 | Southern Univ | W 79–59 | 20:50 | 13 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4-7 | 0-1 | 5-5 | 57.1% |
| 2023 · 2022-12-10 | Cincinnati | W 80–77 | 31:43 | 18 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8-16 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 56.3% |
| 2023 · 2022-12-03 | West Virginia | W 84–74 | 32:29 | 17 | 14 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7-9 | 1-2 | 2-5 | 83.3% |
| 2023 · 2022-11-30 | SE Louisiana | W 95–63 | 17:34 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 3-5 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 60.0% |
| 2023 · 2022-11-27 | Gonzaga | L 84–88 | 32:38 | 25 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 11-16 | 2-4 | 1-1 | 75.0% |
| 2023 · 2022-11-25 | Duke | L 64–71 | 32:24 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1-13 | 1-6 | 2-2 | 11.5% |
| 2023 · 2022-11-24 | Florida | W 90–83 | 33:08 | 16 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6-9 | 2-3 | 2-5 | 77.8% |
| 2023 · 2022-11-18 | Indiana | L 79–81 | 31:58 | 14 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5-14 | 0-1 | 4-5 | 35.7% |
| 2023 · 2022-11-15 | Fairfield | W 78–65 | 29:53 | 23 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 8-11 | 3-3 | 4-10 | 86.4% |
| 2023 · 2022-11-11 | Montana | W 86–64 | 24:21 | 15 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5-8 | 2-3 | 3-4 | 75.0% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.