Jack Nunge
Only corroborated player-season records; not complete career coverage.
Observed career performance
2693:48 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 116
- Minutes per game
- 23:13
- Points per game
- 10.7
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 6.2 / 1.4
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 10.7 | 6.2 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.7 |
| Per 40 minutes | 18.5 | 10.6 | 2.5 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 1.8 | 2.9 |
| Season totals | 1244 | 715 | 167 | 74 | 116 | 121 | 195 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 451–901 | 50.1% | 7.8 | 13.4 |
| 2P | 351–620 | 56.6% | 5.3 | 9.2 |
| 3P | 100–281 | 35.6% | 2.4 | 4.2 |
| FT | 242–344 | 70.3% | 3.0 | 5.1 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 55.6% | 59.1% | 31.2% | 38.2% | 1.38 |
Combined corroborated seasons only; not complete career coverage. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Linked seasons
| Season | Team | G | MPG | Pts | Reb | Ast | Pts/40 | 3P% | FT% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 Jack Nunge | Iowa | 23 | 15:07 | 5.6 | 2.7 | 1.1 | 14.8 | 34.3%† | 71.9% | 55.6% |
| 2020 Jack Nunge | Iowa | 5Few games | 17:42 | 6.0 | 4.6 | 1.8 | 13.6 | 21.4%† | 75.0%† | 43.2%† |
| 2021 Jack Nunge | Iowa | 19 | 16:11 | 6.8 | 5.4 | 1.4 | 16.8 | 27.5%† | 82.4% | 52.5% |
| 2022 Jack Nunge | Xavier | 34 | 26:58 | 13.4 | 7.4 | 1.1 | 19.9 | 36.6% | 70.5% | 64.1% |
| 2023 Jack Nunge | Xavier | 35 | 29:32 | 14.3 | 7.9 | 2.0 | 19.4 | 40.4% | 66.1% | 59.1% |
Career identity corroborated by repeated game, team and individual-statistic matches. Unlinked seasons are excluded.
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
No speculative compensation is published for this player: there is no current-season team to read a pool from.
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Xavier | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +4.8 | +3.7 to +5.8 | Sufficient evidence | +3.0 | +1.8 | +6.6range +5.7 to +7.3 | 3,774 | Season detail | |
| 2022 | Xavier | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +4.0 | +2.8 to +5.3 | Sufficient evidence | +3.2 | +0.8 | Not computed for this season | 2,840 | ||
| 2021 | Iowa | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +2.4 | +1.0 to +3.7 | Sufficient evidence | +1.3 | +1.1 | Not computed for this season | 1,041 | 2020-21 season, shortened by COVID-19 cancellations; kept in the model fit with this flag. | |
| 2020 | Iowa | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +0.5 | -0.1 to +1.1 | Limited evidence | +0.2 | +0.3 | Not computed for this season | 325 | Limited evidence: 300 to 599 on-court possessions. | |
| 2018 | Iowa | None: no budget that season | — | training: in model fit | -0.3 | -1.8 to +1.3 | Sufficient evidence | +0.6 | -0.9 | Not computed for this season | 1,249 |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology