Adam Kunkel
Xavier · 33 available appearances · 2023–2023 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
1022:57 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 33
- Minutes per game
- 31:00
- Points per game
- 11.0
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 2.8 / 3.1
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 11.0 | 2.8 | 3.1 | 1.1 | 0.2 | 1.7 | 2.7 |
| Per 40 minutes | 14.2 | 3.6 | 4.0 | 1.4 | 0.2 | 2.2 | 3.5 |
| Season totals | 362 | 91 | 102 | 37 | 5 | 55 | 89 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 133–292 | 45.5% | 8.8 | 11.4 |
| 2P | 69–138 | 50.0% | 4.2 | 5.4 |
| 3P | 64–154 | 41.6% | 4.7 | 6.0 |
| FT | 32–37 | 86.5% | 1.1 | 1.4 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 56.5% | 58.7% | 52.7% | 12.7% | 1.85 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 33:58 | 31:00 | 15:23–38:13 | |
| Points | 13.2 | 11.0 | 2.0–21.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 68.3% | 56.5% | 16.7%–107.1% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 · 2023-03-24 | Texas | L 71–83 | 34:16 | 21 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 8-10 | 5-6 | 0-0 | 105.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-03-19 | Pittsburgh | W 84–73 | 36:34 | 15 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5-11 | 5-8 | 0-0 | 68.2% |
| 2023 · 2023-03-17 | Kennesaw | W 72–67 | 35:47 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3-5 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 70.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-03-11 | Marquette | L 51–65 | 33:56 | 14 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5-17 | 4-9 | 0-0 | 41.2% |
| 2023 · 2023-03-10 | Creighton | W 82–60 | 29:15 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4-7 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 57.1% |
| 2023 · 2023-03-09 | DePaul | W 89–84 | 38:13 | 16 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5-10 | 2-5 | 4-4 | 60.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-03-04 | Butler | W 78–66 | 33:10 | 18 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5-12 | 2-5 | 6-6 | 50.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-03-01 | Providence | W 94–89 | 23:45 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1-6 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 16.7% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-21 | Villanova | L 63–64 | 37:24 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4-10 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-18 | DePaul | W 82–68 | 36:42 | 16 | 5 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5-12 | 4-8 | 2-2 | 58.3% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-15 | Marquette | L 68–69 | 28:03 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 3-11 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 31.8% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-10 | Butler | L 67–69 | 36:06 | 13 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5-9 | 2-6 | 1-2 | 66.7% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-04 | St John's | W 96–71 | 26:29 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3-7 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-01 | Providence | W 85–83 | 29:20 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2-5 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 60.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-28 | Creighton | L 67–84 | 28:10 | 13 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6-9 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 72.2% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-25 | Connecticut | W 82–79 | 32:53 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1-5 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 30.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-21 | Georgetown | W 95–82 | 32:06 | 14 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6-9 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 77.8% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-18 | DePaul | L 72–73 | 31:14 | 14 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6-12 | 2-7 | 0-0 | 58.3% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-15 | Marquette | W 80–76 | 31:53 | 12 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4-10 | 2-7 | 2-2 | 50.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-11 | Creighton | W 90–87 | 21:50 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 2-6 | 1-3 | 2-2 | 41.7% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-07 | Villanova | W 88–80 | 34:26 | 15 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 4-6 | 3-4 | 4-4 | 91.7% |
| 2023 · 2022-12-31 | Connecticut | W 83–73 | 32:20 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2-7 | 0-2 | 1-2 | 28.6% |
| 2023 · 2022-12-28 | St John's | W 84–79 | 32:54 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3-8 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 43.8% |
| 2023 · 2022-12-20 | Seton Hall | W 73–70 | 34:16 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2-9 | 1-7 | 3-4 | 27.8% |
| 2023 · 2022-12-16 | Georgetown | W 102–89 | 30:02 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5-7 | 5-7 | 0-0 | 107.1% |
| 2023 · 2022-12-13 | Southern Univ | W 79–59 | 23:59 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 3-7 | 1-5 | 0-1 | 50.0% |
| 2023 · 2022-12-10 | Cincinnati | W 80–77 | 36:17 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2-8 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 37.5% |
| 2023 · 2022-12-03 | West Virginia | W 84–74 | 35:56 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4-10 | 1-4 | 2-2 | 45.0% |
| 2023 · 2022-11-25 | Duke | L 64–71 | 18:08 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4-8 | 1-3 | 3-3 | 56.3% |
| 2023 · 2022-11-24 | Florida | W 90–83 | 31:14 | 11 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5-10 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 55.0% |
| 2023 · 2022-11-18 | Indiana | L 79–81 | 27:42 | 13 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5-11 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 59.1% |
| 2023 · 2022-11-15 | Fairfield | W 78–65 | 33:14 | 21 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 8-13 | 4-8 | 1-1 | 76.9% |
| 2023 · 2022-11-11 | Montana | W 86–64 | 15:23 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3-5 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 70.0% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.