Adam Kunkel
Xavier · 32 available appearances · 2022–2022 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
702:38 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 32
- Minutes per game
- 21:57
- Points per game
- 8.5
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 2.2 / 1.8
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 8.5 | 2.2 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 0.9 | 1.8 |
| Per 40 minutes | 15.5 | 3.9 | 3.2 | 1.5 | 0.2 | 1.7 | 3.3 |
| Season totals | 272 | 69 | 56 | 26 | 3 | 30 | 58 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 93–250 | 37.2% | 7.8 | 14.2 |
| 2P | 44–105 | 41.9% | 3.3 | 6.0 |
| 3P | 49–145 | 33.8% | 4.5 | 8.3 |
| FT | 37–47 | 78.7% | 1.5 | 2.7 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 47.0% | 50.2% | 58.0% | 18.8% | 1.87 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 26:29 | 21:57 | 9:48–33:30 | |
| Points | 8.0 | 8.5 | 0.0–26.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 33.8% | 44.4% | 0.0%–108.3% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 · 2022-03-31 | Texas A&M | W 73–72 | 21:47 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1-9 | 1-4 | 1-2 | 16.7% |
| 2022 · 2022-03-22 | Vanderbilt | W 75–73 | 33:05 | 14 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5-12 | 1-4 | 3-4 | 45.8% |
| 2022 · 2022-03-20 | Florida | W 72–56 | 33:30 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2-6 | 0-3 | 1-2 | 33.3% |
| 2022 · 2022-03-15 | Cleveland St | W 72–68 | 27:09 | 14 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5-11 | 3-9 | 1-2 | 59.1% |
| 2022 · 2022-03-09 | Butler | L 82–89 | 16:52 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1-7 | 0-2 | 1-2 | 14.3% |
| 2022 · 2022-03-05 | Georgetown | W 97–75 | 22:24 | 12 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4-8 | 3-5 | 1-1 | 68.8% |
| 2022 · 2022-03-02 | St John's | L 66–81 | 27:21 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0-10 | 0-6 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2022 · 2022-02-26 | Seton Hall | L 66–82 | 26:15 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2-7 | 1-3 | 5-6 | 35.7% |
| 2022 · 2022-02-23 | Providence | L 92–99 | 28:27 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 7-18 | 4-10 | 2-2 | 50.0% |
| 2022 · 2022-02-19 | Connecticut | L 61–72 | 24:45 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6-10 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 75.0% |
| 2022 · 2022-02-16 | St John's | L 73–86 | 24:32 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3-11 | 2-7 | 1-1 | 36.4% |
| 2022 · 2022-02-09 | Seton Hall | L 71–73 | 15:20 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 100.0% |
| 2022 · 2022-02-05 | DePaul | L 65–69 | 14:55 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1-6 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 25.0% |
| 2022 · 2022-02-02 | Butler | W 68–66 | 21:58 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3-6 | 0-3 | 1-1 | 50.0% |
| 2022 · 2022-01-29 | Creighton | W 74–64 | 13:00 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2022 · 2022-01-26 | Providence | L 62–65 | 15:54 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0-5 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2022 · 2022-01-23 | Marquette | L 64–75 | 19:46 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4-9 | 2-6 | 2-2 | 55.6% |
| 2022 · 2022-01-19 | DePaul | W 68–67 | 16:19 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3-5 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 80.0% |
| 2022 · 2022-01-15 | Creighton | W 80–73 | 18:54 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5-9 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 66.7% |
| 2022 · 2022-01-12 | Villanova | L 60–64 | 24:59 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1-4 | 1-3 | 2-2 | 37.5% |
| 2022 · 2022-01-07 | Butler | W 87–72 | 25:41 | 25 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8-12 | 4-8 | 5-6 | 83.3% |
| 2022 · 2021-12-21 | Villanova | L 58–71 | 21:05 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3-6 | 1-3 | 2-2 | 58.3% |
| 2022 · 2021-12-18 | Marquette | W 80–71 | 9:48 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1-3 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 33.3% |
| 2022 · 2021-12-15 | Morehead St | W 86–63 | 21:09 | 12 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4-10 | 4-9 | 0-0 | 60.0% |
| 2022 · 2021-12-11 | Cincinnati | W 83–63 | 25:32 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4-8 | 2-5 | 2-3 | 62.5% |
| 2022 · 2021-12-08 | Ball St | W 96–50 | 22:22 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2-8 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 25.0% |
| 2022 · 2021-12-05 | Oklahoma St | W 77–71 | 16:56 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1-6 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 25.0% |
| 2022 · 2021-11-26 | Virginia Tech | W 59–58 | 16:34 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1-6 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 16.7% |
| 2022 · 2021-11-21 | Norfolk St | W 88–48 | 25:32 | 26 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9-12 | 8-10 | 0-0 | 108.3% |
| 2022 · 2021-11-18 | Ohio St | W 71–65 | 23:02 | 10 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3-11 | 2-8 | 2-3 | 36.4% |
| 2022 · 2021-11-12 | Kent | W 73–59 | 26:36 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2-7 | 1-6 | 2-2 | 35.7% |
| 2022 · 2021-11-09 | Niagara | W 63–60 | 21:09 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1-4 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 25.0% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.