Tyson Degenhart
Boise St · 27 available appearances · 2023–2023 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
939:28 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 27
- Minutes per game
- 34:48
- Points per game
- 13.9
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 5.4 / 1.9
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 13.9 | 5.4 | 1.9 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 1.4 | 1.7 |
| Per 40 minutes | 16.0 | 6.2 | 2.2 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 1.6 | 1.9 |
| Season totals | 375 | 145 | 51 | 15 | 10 | 37 | 45 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 149–293 | 50.9% | 10.9 | 12.5 |
| 2P | 123–198 | 62.1% | 7.3 | 8.4 |
| 3P | 26–95 | 27.4% | 3.5 | 4.0 |
| FT | 51–71 | 71.8% | 2.6 | 3.0 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 55.3% | 57.8% | 32.4% | 24.2% | 1.38 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 37:15 | 34:48 | 24:50–39:14 | |
| Points | 12.4 | 13.9 | 6.0–28.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 57.8% | 57.8% | 28.6%–94.4% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 · 2023-03-16 | Northwestern | L 67–75 | 37:06 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4-8 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 50.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-03-04 | Utah St | L 73–86 | 35:49 | 14 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5-11 | 0-3 | 4-5 | 45.5% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-28 | San Diego St | W 66–60 | 38:03 | 14 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6-9 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 72.2% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-25 | San Jose St | L 68–74 | 38:29 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5-7 | 3-5 | 0-1 | 92.9% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-22 | New Mexico | W 82–77 | 36:48 | 13 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4-14 | 0-8 | 5-5 | 28.6% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-19 | UNLV | W 73–69 | 35:07 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5-12 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 45.8% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-11 | Wyoming | W 75–63 | 32:23 | 20 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 9-11 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 90.9% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-31 | Air Force | W 59–52 | 35:23 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4-5 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 80.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-24 | Fresno St | W 63–53 | 38:47 | 13 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5-7 | 1-3 | 2-2 | 78.6% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-20 | New Mexico | L 79–81 | 37:19 | 28 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 12-20 | 3-5 | 1-2 | 67.5% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-17 | Nevada | W 77–62 | 39:14 | 15 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6-9 | 0-1 | 3-5 | 66.7% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-14 | Wyoming | W 85–68 | 29:24 | 13 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5-9 | 1-4 | 2-2 | 61.1% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-11 | UNLV | W 84–66 | 37:28 | 17 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8-9 | 1-2 | 0-2 | 94.4% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-07 | Utah St | W 82–59 | 33:12 | 19 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 8-14 | 2-2 | 1-2 | 64.3% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-03 | San Jose St | W 67–64 | 35:21 | 13 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5-15 | 0-5 | 3-4 | 33.3% |
| 2023 · 2022-12-28 | Nevada | L 72–74 | 26:14 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4-6 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 83.3% |
| 2023 · 2022-12-22 | Santa Clara | L 58–73 | 33:36 | 11 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3-11 | 1-2 | 4-4 | 31.8% |
| 2023 · 2022-12-18 | Oakland | W 77–57 | 32:26 | 17 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5-9 | 1-4 | 6-6 | 61.1% |
| 2023 · 2022-12-13 | New Orleans | W 91–50 | 24:50 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3-8 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 37.5% |
| 2023 · 2022-12-10 | St Louis | W 57–52 | 35:25 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 4-12 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 33.3% |
| 2023 · 2022-11-29 | CS Northridge | W 55–46 | 36:24 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 5-12 | 0-3 | 1-4 | 41.7% |
| 2023 · 2022-11-26 | Utah Valley | W 87–69 | 26:17 | 19 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 7-15 | 3-9 | 2-4 | 56.7% |
| 2023 · 2022-11-20 | Colorado | W 68–55 | 37:04 | 14 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4-11 | 2-6 | 4-4 | 45.5% |
| 2023 · 2022-11-18 | Loyola-Chicago | W 70–48 | 34:32 | 19 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8-13 | 0-3 | 3-4 | 61.5% |
| 2023 · 2022-11-17 | Charlotte | L 42–54 | 37:44 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5-15 | 1-7 | 3-3 | 36.7% |
| 2023 · 2022-11-12 | Washington St | W 71–61 | 37:01 | 14 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5-10 | 1-2 | 3-5 | 55.0% |
| 2023 · 2022-11-09 | S Dakota St | L 66–68 | 38:02 | 12 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 5-11 | 0-4 | 2-2 | 45.5% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.