Tyson Degenhart
Only corroborated player-season records; not complete career coverage.
Observed career performance
3626:24 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 111
- Minutes per game
- 32:40
- Points per game
- 15.1
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 5.4 / 1.5
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 15.1 | 5.4 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 1.1 | 2.0 |
| Per 40 minutes | 18.4 | 6.6 | 1.8 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 1.4 | 2.4 |
| Season totals | 1671 | 601 | 166 | 84 | 39 | 124 | 220 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 590–1141 | 51.7% | 10.3 | 12.6 |
| 2P | 455–751 | 60.6% | 6.8 | 8.3 |
| 3P | 135–390 | 34.6% | 3.5 | 4.3 |
| FT | 356–452 | 78.8% | 4.1 | 5.0 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 57.6% | 62.4% | 34.2% | 39.6% | 1.34 |
Combined corroborated seasons only; not complete career coverage. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Linked seasons
| Season | Team | G | MPG | Pts | Reb | Ast | Pts/40 | 3P% | FT% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 Tyson Degenhart | Boise St | 28 | 28:37 | 9.2 | 3.9 | 0.9 | 12.9 | 41.0% | 77.3% | 60.7% |
| 2023 Tyson Degenhart | Boise St | 27 | 34:48 | 13.9 | 5.4 | 1.9 | 16.0 | 27.4% | 71.8% | 57.8% |
| 2024 Tyson Degenhart | Boise St | 25 | 33:22 | 18.0 | 6.4 | 1.7 | 21.5 | 32.1% | 80.5% | 63.1% |
| 2025 Tyson Degenhart | Boise St | 31 | 33:56 | 19.0 | 6.0 | 1.5 | 22.4 | 37.3% | 80.3% | 65.8% |
Career identity corroborated by repeated game, team and individual-statistic matches. Unlinked seasons are excluded.
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
No speculative compensation is published for this player: there is no current-season team to read a pool from.
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Boise St | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +3.1 | +2.1 to +4.0 | Sufficient evidence | +2.8 | +0.3 | +5.7range +5.0 to +6.5 | 2,915 | Season detail | |
| 2024 | Boise St | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +4.8 | +3.6 to +5.7 | Sufficient evidence | +2.4 | +2.4 | +6.0range +5.3 to +6.8 | 2,588 | Season detail | |
| 2023 | Boise St | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +3.8 | +2.8 to +4.9 | Sufficient evidence | +1.3 | +2.6 | +6.7range +5.8 to +7.6 | 2,947 | Season detail | |
| 2022 | Boise St | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +3.0 | +1.7 to +4.2 | Sufficient evidence | +1.9 | +1.1 | Not computed for this season | 2,580 |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology