Nevin Zink
Boston Univ · 19 available appearances · 2023–2023 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
389:01 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 19
- Minutes per game
- 20:28
- Points per game
- 6.7
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 4.7 / 0.5
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 6.7 | 4.7 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.9 | 2.8 |
| Per 40 minutes | 13.1 | 9.2 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 1.9 | 5.4 |
| Season totals | 127 | 89 | 9 | 10 | 2 | 18 | 53 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 42–90 | 46.7%† | 4.7 | 9.3 |
| 2P | 42–90 | 46.7%† | 4.7 | 9.3 |
| 3P | 0–0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| FT | 43–60 | 71.7% | 3.2 | 6.2 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 46.7%† | 54.6%† | 0.0%† | 66.7%† | 0.50 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25); the field-goal floor applies to the derived rates above. Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 18:13 | 20:28 | 10:48–26:56 | |
| Points | 3.4 | 6.7 | 1.0–25.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 39.7% | 44.0% | 0.0%–75.0% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 · 2023-03-02 | Army | L 69–71 | 25:13 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1-2 | — |
| 2023 · 2023-02-25 | Lehigh | W 59–56 | 14:16 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 75.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-22 | Army | W 73–67 | 18:08 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 40.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-18 | Bucknell | W 77–61 | 16:19 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-15 | Holy Cross | L 69–71 | 17:07 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0-6 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 0.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-11 | Lafayette | L 65–69 | 19:50 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 4-4 | 33.3% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-08 | American Univ | W 60–54 | 22:39 | 11 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 7-7 | 50.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-01 | Holy Cross | L 70–82 | 24:35 | 25 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 9-13 | 0-0 | 7-9 | 69.2% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-29 | Lehigh | L 55–66 | 10:48 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2-2 | — |
| 2023 · 2023-01-21 | Loyola MD | W 66–53 | 17:00 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1-2 | — |
| 2023 · 2023-01-14 | Army | L 74–83 | 23:59 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 2-4 | 33.3% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-08 | American Univ | L 74–76 | 22:13 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 4-4 | 50.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-02 | Bucknell | W 69–61 | 23:29 | 7 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 5-6 | 33.3% |
| 2023 · 2022-12-21 | MA Lowell | L 60–68 | 25:01 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4-6 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 66.7% |
| 2023 · 2022-12-10 | Marist | W 72–70 | 24:42 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 2-4 | 40.0% |
| 2023 · 2022-12-02 | Merrimack | W 68–54 | 16:56 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 25.0% |
| 2023 · 2022-11-28 | UC Davis | L 70–81 | 19:57 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3-8 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 37.5% |
| 2023 · 2022-11-20 | New Hampshire | W 64–57 | 26:56 | 14 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6-9 | 0-0 | 2-6 | 66.7% |
| 2023 · 2022-11-07 | Northeastern | W 72–63 | 19:53 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 33.3% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.