Nevin Zink
SC Upstate · 19 available appearances · 2019–2019 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
370:34 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 19
- Minutes per game
- 19:30
- Points per game
- 6.0
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 4.1 / 0.2
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 6.0 | 4.1 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 1.5 | 2.6 |
| Per 40 minutes | 12.3 | 8.3 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 3.1 | 5.4 |
| Season totals | 114 | 77 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 29 | 50 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 41–78 | 52.6%† | 4.1 | 8.4 |
| 2P | 41–78 | 52.6%† | 4.1 | 8.4 |
| 3P | 0–0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| FT | 32–44 | 72.7% | 2.3 | 4.7 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 52.6%† | 58.5%† | 0.0%† | 56.4%† | 0.10 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25); the field-goal floor applies to the derived rates above. Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 21:47 | 19:30 | 6:36–35:27 | |
| Points | 5.6 | 6.0 | 0.0–16.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 53.4% | 49.6% | 0.0%–100.0% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 · 2019-03-05 | Charleston So | L 52–71 | 19:41 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 100.0% |
| 2019 · 2019-03-02 | Hampton | L 71–92 | 29:59 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4-7 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 57.1% |
| 2019 · 2019-02-27 | Campbell | L 73–85 | 17:45 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 60.0% |
| 2019 · 2019-02-13 | UNC Asheville | L 53–57 | 29:04 | 6 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 50.0% |
| 2019 · 2019-02-09 | Campbell | L 66–82 | 12:28 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 4-6 | 0.0% |
| 2019 · 2019-01-30 | UNC Asheville | L 62–71 | 20:38 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 25.0% |
| 2019 · 2019-01-24 | Hampton | L 70–88 | 20:24 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 4-6 | 40.0% |
| 2019 · 2019-01-21 | Presbyterian | L 59–68 | 27:54 | 16 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6-9 | 0-0 | 4-6 | 66.7% |
| 2019 · 2019-01-19 | Winthrop | L 72–82 | 15:32 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1-6 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 16.7% |
| 2019 · 2019-01-12 | Gardner Webb | L 59–64 | 35:27 | 16 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7-9 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 77.8% |
| 2019 · 2019-01-10 | Radford | L 72–79 | 16:41 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 100.0% |
| 2019 · 2019-01-05 | Presbyterian | L 61–64 | 6:36 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2019 · 2019-01-02 | Georgia Tech | L 63–79 | 11:13 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 2-4 | 66.7% |
| 2019 · 2018-12-22 | NC State | L 71–98 | 20:57 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 4-5 | 60.0% |
| 2019 · 2018-12-08 | Furman | L 60–74 | 25:09 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 33.3% |
| 2019 · 2018-12-01 | W Michigan | W 71–66 | 10:52 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 33.3% |
| 2019 · 2018-11-21 | Portland | L 56–73 | 21:38 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 4-5 | 25.0% |
| 2019 · 2018-11-14 | VMI | L 72–78 | 11:26 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 4-5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 80.0% |
| 2019 · 2018-11-06 | South Carolina | L 52–65 | 17:10 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.