Maizen Fausett
Southern Utah · 29 available appearances · 2023–2023 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
948:29 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 29
- Minutes per game
- 32:42
- Points per game
- 12.4
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 7.1 / 1.0
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 12.4 | 7.1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 2.6 |
| Per 40 minutes | 15.1 | 8.7 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 0.3 | 1.5 | 3.2 |
| Season totals | 359 | 206 | 28 | 28 | 6 | 36 | 76 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 130–285 | 45.6% | 9.8 | 12.0 |
| 2P | 94–184 | 51.1% | 6.3 | 7.8 |
| 3P | 36–101 | 35.6% | 3.5 | 4.3 |
| FT | 63–88 | 71.6% | 3.0 | 3.7 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 51.9% | 55.4% | 35.4% | 30.9% | 0.78 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 31:51 | 32:42 | 22:28–39:19 | |
| Points | 9.0 | 12.4 | 3.0–31.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 37.2% | 51.6% | 12.5%–105.0% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 · 2023-03-21 | E Kentucky | L 106–108 | 37:42 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4-9 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-03-20 | Rice | W 81–79 | 32:19 | 11 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4-9 | 1-5 | 2-2 | 50.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-03-18 | North Alabama | W 72–50 | 29:52 | 6 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1-8 | 1-3 | 3-6 | 18.8% |
| 2023 · 2023-03-11 | Grand Canyon | L 66–84 | 24:54 | 12 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5-13 | 1-3 | 1-1 | 42.3% |
| 2023 · 2023-03-10 | Utah Valley | W 89–88 | 34:26 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3-12 | 0-2 | 1-2 | 25.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-03-09 | Utah Tech | W 76–75 | 33:39 | 13 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6-11 | 0-5 | 1-2 | 54.5% |
| 2023 · 2023-03-03 | Cal Baptist | W 81–71 | 26:33 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4-6 | 2-3 | 2-2 | 83.3% |
| 2023 · 2023-03-01 | Grand Canyon | L 78–83 | 36:14 | 31 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 12-21 | 3-8 | 4-5 | 64.3% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-25 | Sam Houston St | L 57–64 | 36:09 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 1-8 | 0-3 | 1-4 | 12.5% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-23 | UT Arlington | W 86–76 | 27:41 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4-8 | 1-2 | 4-4 | 56.3% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-17 | Utah Tech | W 81–71 | 34:04 | 20 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6-12 | 2-3 | 6-6 | 58.3% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-11 | Utah Valley | L 83–90 | 28:45 | 7 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3-10 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 35.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-09 | Tarleton St | W 72–62 | 32:56 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4-6 | 1-1 | 3-4 | 75.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-04 | Utah Tech | L 79–86 | 35:32 | 21 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 8-15 | 2-6 | 3-3 | 60.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-01 | Cal Baptist | W 72–71 | 33:17 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4-8 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 56.3% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-26 | Utah Valley | W 79–67 | 32:05 | 15 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6-11 | 2-2 | 1-2 | 63.6% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-21 | Seattle | L 60–81 | 38:00 | 16 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 8-15 | 0-3 | 0-3 | 53.3% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-12 | Sam Houston St | W 86–74 | 33:46 | 22 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 8-10 | 5-5 | 1-3 | 105.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-05 | Tarleton St | L 65–68 | 29:06 | 14 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4-8 | 1-2 | 5-6 | 56.3% |
| 2023 · 2022-12-31 | UTRGV | W 94–88 | 34:12 | 12 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3-9 | 0-3 | 6-6 | 33.3% |
| 2023 · 2022-12-21 | Colorado | L 78–86 | 31:59 | 13 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5-11 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 59.1% |
| 2023 · 2022-12-17 | Northern Arizona | W 106–101 | 30:14 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1-7 | 1-7 | 4-4 | 21.4% |
| 2023 · 2022-12-10 | CS Fullerton | W 67–60 | 33:48 | 8 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2-6 | 0-2 | 4-6 | 33.3% |
| 2023 · 2022-12-03 | Idaho St | W 69–59 | 22:28 | 12 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4-8 | 0-2 | 4-4 | 50.0% |
| 2023 · 2022-11-30 | Montana St | L 83–86 | 33:47 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1-4 | 0-2 | 1-3 | 25.0% |
| 2023 · 2022-11-26 | CS Sacramento | W 91–87 | 39:19 | 9 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 60.0% |
| 2023 · 2022-11-25 | Texas St | L 65–78 | 34:16 | 14 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6-15 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 46.7% |
| 2023 · 2022-11-18 | Kansas | L 76–82 | 34:38 | 14 | 9 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4-6 | 4-5 | 2-4 | 100.0% |
| 2023 · 2022-11-07 | New Mexico | L 81–89 | 36:48 | 13 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 6-14 | 1-6 | 0-0 | 46.4% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.