Maizen Fausett
Only corroborated player-season records; not complete career coverage.
Observed career performance
2727:02 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 99
- Minutes per game
- 27:33
- Points per game
- 10.4
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 6.5 / 0.8
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 10.4 | 6.5 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 0.9 | 2.3 |
| Per 40 minutes | 15.0 | 9.4 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 1.4 | 3.3 |
| Season totals | 1025 | 643 | 81 | 69 | 46 | 94 | 228 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 376–789 | 47.7% | 8.0 | 11.6 |
| 2P | 283–507 | 55.8% | 5.1 | 7.4 |
| 3P | 93–282 | 33.0% | 2.8 | 4.1 |
| FT | 180–256 | 70.3% | 2.6 | 3.8 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 53.5% | 56.8% | 35.7% | 32.4% | 0.86 |
Combined corroborated seasons only; not complete career coverage. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Linked seasons
| Season | Team | G | MPG | Pts | Reb | Ast | Pts/40 | 3P% | FT% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 Maizen Fausett | Southern Utah | 15 | 15:26 | 3.5 | 3.2 | 0.1 | 9.2 | 20.0%† | 68.0% | 48.2%† |
| 2020 Maizen Fausett | Southern Utah | 19 | 22:47 | 8.7 | 6.2 | 0.8 | 15.2 | 31.1%† | 64.4% | 58.6% |
| 2021 Maizen Fausett | Southern Utah | 10 | 32:16 | 14.0 | 7.8 | 1.0 | 17.4 | 35.3%† | 77.8% | 61.5%† |
| 2022 Maizen Fausett | Southern Utah | 26 | 30:26 | 11.8 | 7.4 | 1.0 | 15.6 | 31.5% | 69.4% | 57.4% |
| 2023 Maizen Fausett | Southern Utah | 29 | 32:42 | 12.4 | 7.1 | 1.0 | 15.1 | 35.6% | 71.6% | 55.4% |
Career identity corroborated by repeated game, team and individual-statistic matches. Unlinked seasons are excluded.
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
No speculative compensation is published for this player: there is no current-season team to read a pool from.
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Southern Utah | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +0.0 | -0.9 to +0.9 | Sufficient evidence | +1.5 | -1.5 | +3.8range +3.0 to +4.5 | 2,998 | Season detail | |
| 2022 | Southern Utah | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +1.0 | +0.1 to +2.3 | Sufficient evidence | +1.3 | -0.3 | Not computed for this season | 2,583 | ||
| 2021 | Southern Utah | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +3.1 | +2.4 to +3.9 | Sufficient evidence | +1.4 | +1.8 | Not computed for this season | 1,184 | 2020-21 season, shortened by COVID-19 cancellations; kept in the model fit with this flag. | |
| 2020 | Southern Utah | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +3.0 | +1.9 to +4.1 | Sufficient evidence | +0.6 | +2.4 | Not computed for this season | 1,519 | ||
| 2019 | Not applicable | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | No model-implied value is published: fewer than 300 on-court possessions, or the team’s games were outside the lineup audit. | Not applicable | |||||||
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology