RaeQuan Battle
Montana St · 32 available appearances · 2023–2023 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
980:00 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 32
- Minutes per game
- 30:37
- Points per game
- 18.1
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 2.8 / 1.0
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 18.1 | 2.8 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 1.5 | 2.4 |
| Per 40 minutes | 23.6 | 3.7 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 1.9 | 3.1 |
| Season totals | 578 | 91 | 31 | 27 | 18 | 47 | 76 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 207–445 | 46.5% | 13.9 | 18.2 |
| 2P | 156–307 | 50.8% | 9.6 | 12.5 |
| 3P | 51–138 | 37.0% | 4.3 | 5.6 |
| FT | 113–136 | 83.1% | 4.3 | 5.6 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 52.2% | 57.2% | 31.0% | 30.6% | 0.66 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 32:27 | 30:37 | 13:50–37:44 | |
| Points | 21.2 | 18.1 | 7.0–32.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 51.7% | 52.3% | 25.0%–75.0% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 · 2023-03-17 | Kansas St | L 65–77 | 33:08 | 27 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9-17 | 3-5 | 6-8 | 61.8% |
| 2023 · 2023-03-08 | Northern Arizona | W 85–78 | 37:44 | 25 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 8-14 | 3-4 | 6-6 | 67.9% |
| 2023 · 2023-03-07 | Weber St | W 60–58 | 35:17 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 7-22 | 3-7 | 0-0 | 38.6% |
| 2023 · 2023-03-05 | N Colorado | W 84–73 | 33:56 | 21 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 7-15 | 0-1 | 7-7 | 46.7% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-27 | E Washington | W 79–74 | 22:09 | 16 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6-15 | 1-5 | 3-3 | 43.3% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-25 | Portland St | W 91–78 | 26:32 | 20 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6-11 | 1-1 | 7-9 | 59.1% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-23 | CS Sacramento | W 60–56 | 36:55 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5-12 | 1-2 | 5-6 | 45.8% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-18 | Montana | W 72–68 | 28:22 | 19 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 6-12 | 0-0 | 7-8 | 50.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-11 | Idaho St | W 58–52 | 33:52 | 15 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 6-15 | 0-3 | 3-3 | 40.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-09 | Weber St | L 63–73 | 31:09 | 14 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5-12 | 4-6 | 0-2 | 58.3% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-04 | N Colorado | W 75–62 | 23:39 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6-10 | 1-1 | 2-4 | 65.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-02 | Northern Arizona | W 69–68 | 35:17 | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 8-14 | 0-4 | 5-6 | 57.1% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-28 | CS Sacramento | W 72–65 | 33:38 | 32 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9-18 | 2-3 | 12-12 | 55.6% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-26 | Portland St | W 75–66 | 36:17 | 19 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6-15 | 4-6 | 3-3 | 53.3% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-21 | Montana | W 67–64 | 33:25 | 18 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 7-12 | 0-2 | 4-4 | 58.3% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-16 | Idaho | L 70–74 | 35:39 | 22 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 9-19 | 1-5 | 3-4 | 50.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-14 | Weber St | W 67–52 | 32:27 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5-13 | 1-4 | 1-2 | 42.3% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-12 | Idaho St | W 81–68 | 30:40 | 19 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 7-15 | 0-3 | 5-6 | 46.7% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-07 | Northern Arizona | W 69–54 | 33:08 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 6-10 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 65.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-05 | N Colorado | W 77–56 | 18:45 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3-6 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 58.3% |
| 2023 · 2022-12-31 | E Washington | L 67–70 | 27:57 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6-16 | 0-7 | 1-4 | 37.5% |
| 2023 · 2022-12-29 | Idaho | W 72–58 | 13:50 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5-9 | 2-4 | 1-1 | 66.7% |
| 2023 · 2022-12-10 | NE Omaha | W 82–54 | 29:55 | 16 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6-15 | 3-9 | 1-2 | 50.0% |
| 2023 · 2022-12-08 | St Thomas MN | W 82–65 | 29:18 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2-8 | 2-5 | 4-4 | 37.5% |
| 2023 · 2022-11-30 | Southern Utah | W 86–83 | 36:01 | 29 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 10-18 | 7-11 | 2-3 | 75.0% |
| 2023 · 2022-11-27 | MTSU | L 71–72 | 24:42 | 24 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 8-13 | 3-6 | 5-6 | 73.1% |
| 2023 · 2022-11-26 | Quinnipiac | L 53–70 | 21:52 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3-9 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 33.3% |
| 2023 · 2022-11-25 | UNC Greensboro | L 66–77 | 33:05 | 14 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 5-12 | 2-6 | 2-3 | 50.0% |
| 2023 · 2022-11-20 | North Dakota | W 81–71 | 36:05 | 30 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12-20 | 2-5 | 4-4 | 65.0% |
| 2023 · 2022-11-15 | Oregon | L 51–81 | 31:14 | 20 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8-17 | 1-6 | 3-3 | 50.0% |
| 2023 · 2022-11-13 | Long Beach St | W 70–57 | 36:14 | 24 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8-19 | 2-8 | 6-6 | 47.4% |
| 2023 · 2022-11-07 | Grand Canyon | L 54–60 | 27:48 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3-12 | 0-2 | 2-3 | 25.0% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.