RaeQuan Battle
Only corroborated player-season records; not complete career coverage.
Observed career performance
2355:43 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 104
- Minutes per game
- 22:39
- Points per game
- 11.9
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 2.7 / 0.8
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 11.9 | 2.7 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 1.3 | 2.1 |
| Per 40 minutes | 21.1 | 4.7 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 2.3 | 3.7 |
| Season totals | 1241 | 277 | 79 | 77 | 50 | 137 | 215 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 430–1010 | 42.6% | 9.7 | 17.1 |
| 2P | 290–585 | 49.6% | 5.6 | 9.9 |
| 3P | 140–425 | 32.9% | 4.1 | 7.2 |
| FT | 241–288 | 83.7% | 2.8 | 4.9 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 49.5% | 54.6% | 42.1% | 28.5% | 0.58 |
Combined corroborated seasons only; not complete career coverage. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Linked seasons
| Season | Team | G | MPG | Pts | Reb | Ast | Pts/40 | 3P% | FT% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 RaeQuan Battle | Washington | 15 | 11:17 | 4.5 | 1.5 | 0.3 | 16.1 | 22.4% | 84.6%† | 44.9%† |
| 2021 RaeQuan Battle | Washington | 11 | 18:43 | 5.5 | 2.1 | 0.5 | 11.7 | 23.4%† | 77.8%† | 39.0%† |
| 2022 RaeQuan Battle | Montana St | 25 | 16:48 | 8.4 | 2.3 | 0.9 | 19.9 | 36.0% | 85.0% | 58.2% |
| 2023 RaeQuan Battle | Montana St | 32 | 30:37 | 18.1 | 2.8 | 1.0 | 23.6 | 37.0% | 83.1% | 57.2% |
| 2024 RaeQuan Battle | West Virginia | 21 | 27:40 | 15.5 | 4.0 | 0.7 | 22.4 | 35.5% | 84.4% | 54.4% |
Career identity corroborated by repeated game, team and individual-statistic matches. Unlinked seasons are excluded.
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
No speculative compensation is published for this player: there is no current-season team to read a pool from.
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | West Virginia | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +0.1 | -1.1 to +1.0 | Sufficient evidence | +0.8 | -0.8 | +1.6range +1.3 to +2.0 | 2,078 | Season detail | |
| 2023 | Montana St | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +1.7 | +0.5 to +2.8 | Sufficient evidence | +1.3 | +0.4 | +4.8range +4.0 to +5.5 | 3,242 | Season detail | |
| 2022 | Montana St | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +0.6 | -0.6 to +2.2 | Sufficient evidence | +0.7 | -0.1 | Not computed for this season | 1,423 | ||
| 2021 | Washington | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | -2.3 | -3.0 to -1.7 | Sufficient evidence | -1.4 | -0.9 | Not computed for this season | 745 | 2020-21 season, shortened by COVID-19 cancellations; kept in the model fit with this flag. | |
| 2020 | Washington | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +0.3 | -0.4 to +1.1 | Limited evidence | +0.4 | -0.1 | Not computed for this season | 554 | Limited evidence: 300 to 599 on-court possessions. |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology