George Tinsley
Mt St Mary's · 29 available appearances · 2023–2023 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
939:43 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 29
- Minutes per game
- 32:24
- Points per game
- 7.3
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 5.8 / 1.3
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 7.3 | 5.8 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 1.2 | 1.9 |
| Per 40 minutes | 9.1 | 7.2 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 1.5 | 2.3 |
| Season totals | 213 | 168 | 39 | 20 | 10 | 36 | 54 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 80–192 | 41.7% | 6.6 | 8.2 |
| 2P | 56–117 | 47.9% | 4.0 | 5.0 |
| 3P | 24–75 | 32.0% | 2.6 | 3.2 |
| FT | 29–42 | 69.0% | 1.4 | 1.8 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 47.9% | 50.6% | 39.1% | 21.9% | 1.08 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 27:16 | 32:24 | 21:24–38:33 | |
| Points | 5.0 | 7.3 | 0.0–18.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 45.8% | 50.5% | 0.0%–100.0% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 · 2023-03-08 | Iona | L 54–74 | 30:43 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2-6 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 41.7% |
| 2023 · 2023-03-07 | Canisius | W 67–66 | 32:26 | 10 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4-5 | 2-2 | 0-4 | 100.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-03-04 | Manhattan | W 74–69 | 24:17 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1-5 | 0-2 | 2-4 | 20.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-26 | Rider | W 63–58 | 21:24 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1-4 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 37.5% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-24 | Iona | L 68–80 | 27:32 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1-5 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 30.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-19 | Canisius | W 75–74 | 28:40 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4-7 | 2-3 | 1-1 | 71.4% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-17 | Niagara | W 70–66 | 37:57 | 17 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5-9 | 2-5 | 5-5 | 66.7% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-12 | Fairfield | L 72–76 | 34:19 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1-3 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 33.3% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-10 | Siena | L 65–72 | 24:56 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 1-7 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 14.3% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-05 | Quinnipiac | W 79–75 | 34:39 | 6 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2-5 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 40.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-03 | Iona | L 51–81 | 28:11 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 3-4 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 87.5% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-28 | St Peter's | L 62–73 | 37:44 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2-5 | 1-1 | 1-2 | 50.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-26 | Fairfield | L 60–63 | 31:59 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4-8 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 62.5% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-22 | Marist | W 59–55 | 34:30 | 12 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4-5 | 2-3 | 2-2 | 100.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-20 | Siena | L 57–72 | 36:32 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2-10 | 1-3 | 2-3 | 25.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-15 | Quinnipiac | L 51–58 | 37:43 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0-8 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-13 | Manhattan | L 57–62 | 38:11 | 18 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 8-16 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 56.3% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-08 | Marist | L 56–63 | 34:03 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 3-8 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 43.8% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-02 | Canisius | W 64–60 | 36:25 | 16 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7-13 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 61.5% |
| 2023 · 2022-12-31 | Niagara | L 55–67 | 38:33 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3-7 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 42.9% |
| 2023 · 2022-12-21 | Howard | L 62–63 | 33:54 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4-8 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2023 · 2022-12-18 | Robert Morris | L 59–68 | 35:23 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4-6 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 66.7% |
| 2023 · 2022-12-10 | Loyola MD | W 51–34 | 32:03 | 6 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3-9 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 33.3% |
| 2023 · 2022-12-06 | American Univ | L 61–69 | 30:27 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1-6 | 0-4 | 2-2 | 16.7% |
| 2023 · 2022-12-03 | Rider | L 65–68 | 33:24 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 100.0% |
| 2023 · 2022-12-01 | St Peter's | W 73–58 | 36:45 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1-7 | 0-3 | 4-6 | 14.3% |
| 2023 · 2022-11-26 | Navy | L 59–75 | 27:18 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4-6 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 75.0% |
| 2023 · 2022-11-20 | Cal Poly | W 73–68 | 32:31 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3-7 | 1-3 | 4-5 | 50.0% |
| 2023 · 2022-11-07 | West Virginia | L 58–76 | 27:14 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 75.0% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.