George Tinsley
Binghamton · 22 available appearances · 2020–2020 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
839:46 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 22
- Minutes per game
- 38:10
- Points per game
- 11.8
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 7.2 / 1.8
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 11.8 | 7.2 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 2.3 |
| Per 40 minutes | 12.3 | 7.5 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 1.7 | 2.4 |
| Season totals | 259 | 158 | 39 | 24 | 17 | 35 | 51 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 97–225 | 43.1% | 10.2 | 10.7 |
| 2P | 53–94 | 56.4%† | 4.3 | 4.5 |
| 3P | 44–131 | 33.6% | 6.0 | 6.2 |
| FT | 21–34 | 61.8% | 1.5 | 1.6 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 52.9% | 54.0% | 58.2% | 15.1% | 1.11 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 38:33 | 38:10 | 27:41–44:58 | |
| Points | 10.4 | 11.8 | 6.0–25.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 51.1% | 52.8% | 33.3%–92.9% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 · 2020-02-29 | New Hampshire | L 70–89 | 39:50 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3-7 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 57.1% |
| 2020 · 2020-02-22 | Hartford | L 74–75 | 36:27 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2-7 | 1-5 | 3-4 | 35.7% |
| 2020 · 2020-02-20 | MA Lowell | W 86–84 | 38:56 | 15 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6-10 | 3-6 | 0-1 | 75.0% |
| 2020 · 2020-02-15 | Vermont | L 48–76 | 38:31 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5-12 | 0-5 | 0-0 | 41.7% |
| 2020 · 2020-02-12 | Stony Brook | L 70–75 | 39:02 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 5-12 | 1-6 | 0-1 | 45.8% |
| 2020 · 2020-02-08 | Maine | L 75–82 | 38:40 | 16 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5-13 | 4-10 | 2-2 | 53.8% |
| 2020 · 2020-01-29 | Hartford | L 57–73 | 39:57 | 25 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 8-12 | 6-10 | 3-4 | 91.7% |
| 2020 · 2020-01-25 | New Hampshire | L 69–77 | 37:31 | 13 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5-7 | 2-4 | 1-3 | 85.7% |
| 2020 · 2020-01-22 | Stony Brook | W 83–79 | 39:57 | 14 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6-7 | 1-2 | 1-1 | 92.9% |
| 2020 · 2020-01-19 | Maine | L 63–86 | 33:38 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3-10 | 1-6 | 0-0 | 35.0% |
| 2020 · 2020-01-15 | Vermont | L 53–72 | 36:51 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3-9 | 1-6 | 0-0 | 38.9% |
| 2020 · 2020-01-11 | MA Lowell | L 66–85 | 27:41 | 11 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 5-11 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2020 · 2019-12-20 | Pittsburgh | L 53–79 | 38:51 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4-11 | 0-5 | 1-2 | 36.4% |
| 2020 · 2019-12-07 | Boston Univ | W 84–79 | 44:58 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3-7 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2020 · 2019-12-04 | Colgate | L 74–82 | 40:00 | 13 | 13 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4-12 | 2-8 | 3-3 | 41.7% |
| 2020 · 2019-12-01 | Loyola MD | L 65–77 | 38:15 | 24 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 9-19 | 6-12 | 0-0 | 63.2% |
| 2020 · 2019-11-23 | Army | W 88–73 | 39:42 | 6 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2-7 | 1-5 | 1-2 | 35.7% |
| 2020 · 2019-11-20 | NJIT | W 77–75 | 39:58 | 8 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2-6 | 2-5 | 2-4 | 50.0% |
| 2020 · 2019-11-16 | Sacred Heart | W 76–72 | 37:50 | 21 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7-13 | 5-9 | 2-4 | 73.1% |
| 2020 · 2019-11-13 | Columbia | L 63–75 | 39:35 | 10 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4-11 | 1-4 | 1-2 | 40.9% |
| 2020 · 2019-11-10 | Michigan St | L 47–100 | 37:27 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2-9 | 2-7 | 0-0 | 33.3% |
| 2020 · 2019-11-05 | Cornell | L 64–84 | 36:09 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4-13 | 1-5 | 1-1 | 34.6% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.