Yacine Toumi
Evansville · 28 available appearances · 2023–2023 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
697:39 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 28
- Minutes per game
- 24:55
- Points per game
- 10.7
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 5.6 / 1.3
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 10.7 | 5.6 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 2.4 |
| Per 40 minutes | 17.1 | 9.0 | 2.1 | 1.6 | 0.7 | 3.3 | 3.8 |
| Season totals | 299 | 157 | 37 | 28 | 13 | 57 | 67 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 115–267 | 43.1% | 9.5 | 15.3 |
| 2P | 104–222 | 46.8% | 7.9 | 12.7 |
| 3P | 11–45 | 24.4%† | 1.6 | 2.6 |
| FT | 58–115 | 50.4% | 4.1 | 6.6 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 45.1% | 47.1% | 16.9% | 43.1% | 0.65 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 20:58 | 24:55 | 5:39–34:47 | |
| Points | 9.8 | 10.7 | 3.0–20.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 50.0% | 44.8% | 12.5%–75.0% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 · 2023-03-02 | Indiana St | L 58–97 | 25:23 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4-8 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 50.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-26 | Illinois St | L 53–72 | 5:39 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1-2 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 75.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-22 | IL Chicago | L 76–82 | 31:59 | 20 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 9-18 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 52.8% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-18 | Murray St | L 58–74 | 22:58 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 5-9 | 0-1 | 2-8 | 55.6% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-15 | Belmont | L 63–95 | 18:52 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2-12 | 0-2 | 1-3 | 16.7% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-12 | Missouri St | L 60–66 | 22:37 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1-3 | 1-1 | 2-2 | 50.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-08 | Northern Iowa | W 71–59 | 27:52 | 15 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 7-13 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 57.7% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-01 | Indiana St | L 65–83 | 27:13 | 19 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 8-16 | 0-1 | 3-5 | 50.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-28 | Valparaiso | L 69–81 | 20:11 | 12 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5-10 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 55.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-25 | Belmont | L 64–73 | 28:57 | 15 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 6-14 | 2-3 | 1-4 | 50.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-21 | Drake | L 61–97 | 18:23 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5-10 | 0-2 | 2-5 | 50.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-14 | Valparaiso | L 69–76 | 33:49 | 18 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5-11 | 0-2 | 8-18 | 45.5% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-11 | Bradley | L 46–91 | 21:37 | 4 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1-7 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 14.3% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-07 | Illinois St | L 61–69 | 24:13 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1-8 | 0-0 | 3-6 | 12.5% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-04 | Missouri St | L 62–85 | 34:47 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 3-8 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 37.5% |
| 2023 · 2022-12-29 | Indiana St | L 63–91 | 19:00 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 2-5 | 0-1 | 3-6 | 40.0% |
| 2023 · 2022-12-21 | Bellarmine | W 73–61 | 32:40 | 15 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4-12 | 0-4 | 7-10 | 33.3% |
| 2023 · 2022-12-10 | Ball St | L 69–88 | 24:25 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3-9 | 0-1 | 3-4 | 33.3% |
| 2023 · 2022-12-07 | Campbell | W 72–66 | 23:23 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7-11 | 1-3 | 3-5 | 68.2% |
| 2023 · 2022-11-30 | S Illinois | L 53–80 | 21:51 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 3-7 | 1-3 | 1-1 | 50.0% |
| 2023 · 2022-11-27 | Fairfield | L 56–63 | 26:29 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5-13 | 0-2 | 3-6 | 38.5% |
| 2023 · 2022-11-26 | Robert Morris | W 54–53 | 15:39 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 20.0% |
| 2023 · 2022-11-25 | South Alabama | L 67–78 | 23:54 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5-7 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 71.4% |
| 2023 · 2022-11-23 | UCF | L 56–76 | 21:07 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 1-4 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 25.0% |
| 2023 · 2022-11-19 | SMU | L 47–55 | 31:26 | 11 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 5-11 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 45.5% |
| 2023 · 2022-11-16 | SE Missouri St | L 61–67 | 31:51 | 13 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5-10 | 0-1 | 3-7 | 50.0% |
| 2023 · 2022-11-12 | St Louis | L 65–83 | 32:38 | 14 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6-15 | 0-3 | 2-3 | 40.0% |
| 2023 · 2022-11-07 | Miami OH | W 78–74 | 28:46 | 15 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 5-9 | 2-4 | 3-6 | 66.7% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.