Jaron Rillie
Samford · 27 available appearances · 2022–2022 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
476:28 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 27
- Minutes per game
- 17:39
- Points per game
- 4.4
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 2.1 / 1.5
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 4.4 | 2.1 | 1.5 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 1.3 |
| Per 40 minutes | 10.0 | 4.7 | 3.4 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 3.4 | 2.9 |
| Season totals | 119 | 56 | 40 | 11 | 1 | 40 | 35 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 40–93 | 43.0%† | 3.4 | 7.8 |
| 2P | 14–24 | 58.3%† | 0.9 | 2.0 |
| 3P | 26–69 | 37.7% | 2.6 | 5.8 |
| FT | 13–15 | 86.7%† | 0.6 | 1.3 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 57.0%† | 59.7%† | 74.2%† | 16.1%† | 1.00 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25); the field-goal floor applies to the derived rates above. Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 13:08 | 17:39 | 6:33–30:40 | |
| Points | 1.8 | 4.4 | 0.0–15.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 45.0% | 54.2% | 0.0%–150.0% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 · 2022-03-06 | Furman | L 68–71 | 9:45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2022 · 2022-03-05 | UNC Greensboro | W 66–64 | 7:36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2022 · 2022-02-26 | Chattanooga | L 57–70 | 18:29 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 1-1 | 50.0% |
| 2022 · 2022-02-23 | Furman | W 83–75 | 10:36 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 150.0% |
| 2022 · 2022-02-21 | Citadel | W 76–74 | 19:15 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1-4 | 0-2 | 1-2 | 25.0% |
| 2022 · 2022-02-19 | UNC Greensboro | W 55–49 | 6:33 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | — |
| 2022 · 2022-02-17 | VMI | W 100–99 | 10:04 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1-4 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 37.5% |
| 2022 · 2022-02-12 | ETSU | W 77–73 | 22:09 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2022 · 2022-02-09 | Wofford | W 65–60 | 24:50 | 6 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2-3 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 83.3% |
| 2022 · 2022-02-05 | Citadel | L 93–107 | 12:53 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2022 · 2022-02-02 | Chattanooga | W 80–72 | 21:57 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 100.0% |
| 2022 · 2022-01-29 | W Carolina | W 74–64 | 29:17 | 15 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5-7 | 3-4 | 2-2 | 92.9% |
| 2022 · 2022-01-26 | Mercer | W 75–61 | 26:34 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2-3 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 83.3% |
| 2022 · 2022-01-22 | UNC Greensboro | L 58–61 | 23:09 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3-6 | 2-4 | 2-2 | 66.7% |
| 2022 · 2022-01-20 | VMI | L 80–99 | 25:27 | 14 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4-6 | 4-6 | 2-2 | 100.0% |
| 2022 · 2022-01-15 | ETSU | L 85–88 | 15:29 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2022 · 2022-01-12 | Wofford | L 64–87 | 16:35 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 75.0% |
| 2022 · 2022-01-05 | Mercer | L 80–83 | 13:36 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | — |
| 2022 · 2021-12-29 | Furman | L 49–81 | 30:40 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 1-6 | 1-6 | 0-0 | 25.0% |
| 2022 · 2021-12-21 | Mississippi | W 75–73 | 9:27 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | — |
| 2022 · 2021-12-11 | Alabama A&M | W 52–50 | 28:58 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4-11 | 1-6 | 2-2 | 40.9% |
| 2022 · 2021-12-08 | Alabama St | W 74–64 | 14:30 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 2-7 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 42.9% |
| 2022 · 2021-12-05 | Belmont | L 73–85 | 19:24 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4-7 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 78.6% |
| 2022 · 2021-11-27 | McNeese St | W 83–75 | 8:08 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1-3 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2022 · 2021-11-26 | NC A&T | W 77–75 | 10:35 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1-4 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 37.5% |
| 2022 · 2021-11-18 | Oregon St | W 78–77 | 17:17 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 3-4 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 100.0% |
| 2022 · 2021-11-15 | San Francisco | L 55–77 | 23:15 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2-4 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 62.5% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.