Jaron Rillie
Only corroborated player-season records; not complete career coverage.
Observed career performance
2942:52 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 113
- Minutes per game
- 26:03
- Points per game
- 8.3
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 3.4 / 3.1
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 8.3 | 3.4 | 3.1 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 1.7 | 1.7 |
| Per 40 minutes | 12.7 | 5.2 | 4.7 | 1.3 | 0.1 | 2.6 | 2.6 |
| Season totals | 936 | 381 | 346 | 98 | 10 | 190 | 193 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 331–685 | 48.3% | 6.1 | 9.3 |
| 2P | 208–379 | 54.9% | 3.4 | 5.2 |
| 3P | 123–306 | 40.2% | 2.7 | 4.2 |
| FT | 151–195 | 77.4% | 1.7 | 2.7 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 57.3% | 60.7% | 44.7% | 28.5% | 1.82 |
Combined corroborated seasons only; not complete career coverage. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Linked seasons
| Season | Team | G | MPG | Pts | Reb | Ast | Pts/40 | 3P% | FT% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 Jaron Rillie | Samford | 15 | 19:27 | 5.3 | 2.1 | 2.2 | 11.0 | 47.8%† | 77.8%† | 74.1%† |
| 2022 Jaron Rillie | Samford | 27 | 17:39 | 4.4 | 2.1 | 1.5 | 10.0 | 37.7% | 86.7%† | 59.7%† |
| 2023 Jaron Rillie | Samford | 19 | 22:05 | 5.8 | 1.9 | 2.3 | 10.5 | 42.2%† | 73.0% | 66.8%† |
| 2024 Jaron Rillie | N Colorado | 26 | 34:02 | 11.0 | 4.2 | 4.4 | 13.0 | 35.8% | 72.3% | 56.8% |
| 2025 Jaron Rillie | N Colorado | 26 | 33:29 | 13.1 | 5.7 | 4.4 | 15.6 | 42.2% | 82.6% | 60.2% |
Career identity corroborated by repeated game, team and individual-statistic matches. Unlinked seasons are excluded.
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
No speculative compensation is published for this player: there is no current-season team to read a pool from.
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | N Colorado | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +3.3 | +2.3 to +4.4 | Sufficient evidence | +2.5 | +0.8 | +5.9range +5.2 to +6.7 | 2,705 | Season detail | |
| 2024 | N Colorado | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +1.7 | +0.7 to +2.8 | Sufficient evidence | +2.0 | -0.3 | +4.2range +3.6 to +5.0 | 3,003 | Season detail | |
| 2023 | Samford | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +2.4 | +1.0 to +3.6 | Sufficient evidence | +1.7 | +0.7 | +2.9range +2.3 to +3.4 | 1,430 | Season detail | |
| 2022 | Samford | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +0.4 | -0.6 to +1.6 | Sufficient evidence | -0.0 | +0.4 | Not computed for this season | 1,660 | ||
| 2021 | Samford | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +0.4 | -0.6 to +1.4 | Sufficient evidence | +0.6 | -0.2 | Not computed for this season | 1,077 | 2020-21 season, shortened by COVID-19 cancellations; kept in the model fit with this flag. |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology