Patrick Emilien
St Francis NY · 15 available appearances · 2022–2022 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
480:48 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 15
- Minutes per game
- 32:03
- Points per game
- 12.2
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 6.7 / 1.3
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 12.2 | 6.7 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 2.1 | 2.7 |
| Per 40 minutes | 15.2 | 8.4 | 1.6 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 2.7 | 3.3 |
| Season totals | 183 | 101 | 19 | 16 | 10 | 32 | 40 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 76–175 | 43.4% | 11.7 | 14.6 |
| 2P | 76–171 | 44.4% | 11.4 | 14.2 |
| 3P | 0–4 | 0.0%† | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| FT | 31–40 | 77.5% | 2.7 | 3.3 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 43.4% | 47.5% | 2.3% | 22.9% | 0.59 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 35:55 | 32:03 | 22:13–40:23 | |
| Points | 11.4 | 12.2 | 5.0–23.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 38.5% | 43.4% | 18.2%–69.2% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 · 2022-02-26 | Merrimack | L 52–72 | 35:00 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4-8 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 50.0% |
| 2022 · 2022-02-24 | Bryant | L 69–86 | 31:41 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 2-11 | 0-0 | 4-4 | 18.2% |
| 2022 · 2022-02-12 | Central Conn | W 67–50 | 36:06 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4-15 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 26.7% |
| 2022 · 2022-02-10 | LIU Brooklyn | L 69–74 | 36:26 | 20 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 9-15 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 60.0% |
| 2022 · 2022-02-05 | Sacred Heart | L 62–66 | 40:23 | 12 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6-16 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 37.5% |
| 2022 · 2022-01-30 | Wagner | L 69–72 | 22:13 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4-8 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 50.0% |
| 2022 · 2022-01-27 | Sacred Heart | W 71–66 | 34:44 | 18 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7-12 | 0-0 | 4-5 | 58.3% |
| 2022 · 2022-01-23 | Bryant | L 68–85 | 35:44 | 17 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6-18 | 0-0 | 5-7 | 33.3% |
| 2022 · 2022-01-15 | Wagner | L 76–81 | 23:14 | 23 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 9-13 | 0-0 | 5-6 | 69.2% |
| 2022 · 2021-12-11 | Delaware St | W 75–61 | 24:30 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2-7 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 28.6% |
| 2022 · 2021-12-08 | St Peter's | W 71–60 | 27:28 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 3-9 | 0-1 | 4-4 | 33.3% |
| 2022 · 2021-12-05 | Hartford | L 55–68 | 28:23 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5-10 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2022 · 2021-11-23 | St John's | L 70–76 | 36:04 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6-9 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 66.7% |
| 2022 · 2021-11-18 | Penn St | L 59–74 | 34:27 | 16 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 7-17 | 0-1 | 2-4 | 41.2% |
| 2022 · 2021-11-13 | St Thomas MN | L 73–91 | 34:25 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 2-7 | 0-2 | 1-2 | 28.6% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.