Patrick Emilien
Only corroborated player-season records; not complete career coverage.
Observed career performance
1967:30 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 102
- Minutes per game
- 19:17
- Points per game
- 4.8
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 3.6 / 0.7
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 4.8 | 3.6 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 1.6 |
| Per 40 minutes | 10.0 | 7.4 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 2.2 | 3.3 |
| Season totals | 490 | 366 | 70 | 46 | 53 | 107 | 160 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 181–427 | 42.4% | 4.2 | 8.7 |
| 2P | 146–301 | 48.5% | 3.0 | 6.1 |
| 3P | 35–126 | 27.8% | 1.2 | 2.6 |
| FT | 93–143 | 65.0% | 1.4 | 2.9 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 46.5% | 50.0% | 29.5% | 33.5% | 0.65 |
Combined corroborated seasons only; not complete career coverage. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Linked seasons
| Season | Team | G | MPG | Pts | Reb | Ast | Pts/40 | 3P% | FT% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 Patrick Emilien | W Michigan | 22 | 21:43 | 4.6 | 4.0 | 0.8 | 8.5 | 26.7% | 55.0% | 46.1%† |
| 2020 Patrick Emilien | W Michigan | 21 | 10:13 | 2.3 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 9.1 | 29.4%† | 36.4%† | 46.4%† |
| 2021 Patrick Emilien | W Michigan | 13 | 19:28 | 5.1 | 3.4 | 1.2 | 10.4 | 30.8%† | 50.0%† | 51.1%† |
| 2022 Patrick Emilien | St Francis NY | 15 | 32:03 | 12.2 | 6.7 | 1.3 | 15.2 | 0.0%† | 77.5% | 47.5% |
| 2023 Patrick Emilien | Maryland | 31 | 17:28 | 2.9 | 2.9 | 0.3 | 6.6 | 33.3%† | 72.7% | 64.9%† |
Career identity corroborated by repeated game, team and individual-statistic matches. Unlinked seasons are excluded.
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
No speculative compensation is published for this player: there is no current-season team to read a pool from.
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Maryland | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +2.0 | +0.7 to +3.2 | Sufficient evidence | +0.3 | +1.7 | +2.4range +2.0 to +2.8 | 1,681 | Season detail | |
| 2022 | St Francis NY | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | -0.2 | -0.9 to +0.7 | Sufficient evidence | -1.2 | +1.0 | Not computed for this season | 1,562 | ||
| 2021 | W Michigan | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +0.1 | -0.6 to +0.9 | Sufficient evidence | -0.4 | +0.5 | Not computed for this season | 893 | 2020-21 season, shortened by COVID-19 cancellations; kept in the model fit with this flag. | |
| 2020 | W Michigan | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | -0.7 | -1.7 to +0.3 | Sufficient evidence | -0.8 | +0.1 | Not computed for this season | 747 | ||
| 2019 | W Michigan | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | -2.3 | -3.4 to -1.2 | Sufficient evidence | -1.7 | -0.6 | Not computed for this season | 1,635 |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology