Gaige Prim
Missouri St · 30 available appearances · 2022–2022 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
887:59 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 30
- Minutes per game
- 29:36
- Points per game
- 16.1
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 8.1 / 1.8
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 16.1 | 8.1 | 1.8 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 2.3 | 2.4 |
| Per 40 minutes | 21.8 | 11.0 | 2.4 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 3.1 | 3.2 |
| Season totals | 484 | 244 | 53 | 28 | 37 | 69 | 71 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 177–323 | 54.8% | 10.8 | 14.5 |
| 2P | 173–307 | 56.4% | 10.2 | 13.8 |
| 3P | 4–16 | 25.0%† | 0.5 | 0.7 |
| FT | 126–163 | 77.3% | 5.4 | 7.3 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 55.4% | 61.3% | 5.0% | 50.5% | 0.77 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 34:17 | 29:36 | 9:46–37:32 | |
| Points | 18.6 | 16.1 | 0.0–32.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 52.6% | 54.9% | 0.0%–86.4% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 · 2022-03-15 | Oklahoma | L 72–89 | 32:34 | 14 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 4-10 | 0-0 | 6-6 | 40.0% |
| 2022 · 2022-03-05 | Drake | L 78–79 | 36:33 | 21 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7-9 | 0-0 | 7-9 | 77.8% |
| 2022 · 2022-03-04 | Valparaiso | W 67–58 | 30:56 | 16 | 17 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 6-15 | 0-1 | 4-4 | 40.0% |
| 2022 · 2022-02-26 | Evansville | W 88–79 | 36:53 | 28 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 10-15 | 0-0 | 8-11 | 66.7% |
| 2022 · 2022-02-23 | Bradley | W 83–67 | 34:30 | 14 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5-13 | 0-2 | 4-6 | 38.5% |
| 2022 · 2022-02-20 | Northern Iowa | L 75–95 | 26:56 | 24 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 9-15 | 1-2 | 5-6 | 63.3% |
| 2022 · 2022-02-15 | Indiana St | W 79–70 | 37:32 | 32 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 7-16 | 0-0 | 18-21 | 43.8% |
| 2022 · 2022-02-12 | Valparaiso | W 84–66 | 20:20 | 15 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 7-11 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 63.6% |
| 2022 · 2022-02-09 | Drake | W 66–62 | 36:09 | 21 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 8-14 | 1-1 | 4-4 | 60.7% |
| 2022 · 2022-02-06 | Loyola-Chicago | L 62–71 | 37:28 | 21 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 9-15 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 60.0% |
| 2022 · 2022-02-02 | S Illinois | W 69–54 | 30:11 | 22 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 9-11 | 1-1 | 3-4 | 86.4% |
| 2022 · 2022-01-29 | Evansville | W 72–58 | 29:59 | 23 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 7-12 | 0-0 | 9-14 | 58.3% |
| 2022 · 2022-01-25 | Indiana St | L 72–76 | 28:37 | 15 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5-8 | 0-0 | 5-5 | 62.5% |
| 2022 · 2022-01-22 | Loyola-Chicago | W 79–69 | 33:07 | 11 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5-10 | 1-1 | 0-1 | 55.0% |
| 2022 · 2022-01-15 | Valparaiso | W 74–57 | 27:42 | 10 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4-14 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 28.6% |
| 2022 · 2022-01-12 | S Illinois | W 81–76 | 31:09 | 12 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5-9 | 0-2 | 2-3 | 55.6% |
| 2022 · 2022-01-08 | Northern Iowa | L 84–85 | 25:15 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 5-7 | 50.0% |
| 2022 · 2022-01-05 | Bradley | W 71–69 | 35:30 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4-6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 66.7% |
| 2022 · 2022-01-02 | Drake | W 61–56 | 35:46 | 13 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 6-11 | 0-1 | 1-3 | 54.5% |
| 2022 · 2021-12-22 | St Mary's CA | L 58–75 | 23:15 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2022 · 2021-12-18 | Cent Arkansas | W 106–70 | 18:43 | 14 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4-9 | 0-1 | 6-7 | 44.4% |
| 2022 · 2021-12-15 | S Dakota St | W 75–63 | 32:38 | 13 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 5-9 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 55.6% |
| 2022 · 2021-12-11 | Oral Roberts | W 69–60 | 12:40 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5-8 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 62.5% |
| 2022 · 2021-12-08 | Ark Little Rock | W 81–55 | 9:46 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2022 · 2021-12-04 | BYU | L 68–74 | 27:49 | 17 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6-13 | 0-0 | 5-5 | 46.2% |
| 2022 · 2021-11-24 | G Washington | W 72–54 | 29:31 | 20 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 9-17 | 0-1 | 2-3 | 52.9% |
| 2022 · 2021-11-23 | ETSU | L 76–77 | 31:50 | 17 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7-10 | 0-0 | 3-5 | 70.0% |
| 2022 · 2021-11-17 | Sam Houston St | W 77–55 | 31:36 | 17 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6-11 | 0-0 | 5-6 | 54.5% |
| 2022 · 2021-11-13 | Alabama St | W 78–60 | 31:08 | 11 | 14 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 4-6 | 0-0 | 3-5 | 66.7% |
| 2022 · 2021-11-09 | SE Missouri St | L 94–99 | 31:56 | 28 | 15 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 8-11 | 0-1 | 12-16 | 72.7% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.