Gaige Prim
Missouri St · 24 available appearances · 2020–2020 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
521:35 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 24
- Minutes per game
- 21:44
- Points per game
- 13.9
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 5.0 / 1.6
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 13.9 | 5.0 | 1.6 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 1.9 | 2.5 |
| Per 40 minutes | 25.5 | 9.1 | 2.9 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 3.5 | 4.5 |
| Season totals | 333 | 119 | 38 | 12 | 18 | 46 | 59 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 128–264 | 48.5% | 11.0 | 20.2 |
| 2P | 127–262 | 48.5% | 10.9 | 20.1 |
| 3P | 1–2 | 50.0%† | 0.1 | 0.2 |
| FT | 76–96 | 79.2% | 4.0 | 7.4 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 48.7% | 54.4% | 0.8% | 36.4% | 0.83 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 23:29 | 21:44 | 10:50–31:12 | |
| Points | 15.2 | 13.9 | 8.0–23.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 51.5% | 51.8% | 20.0%–80.0% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 · 2020-03-07 | Valparaiso | L 82–89 | 27:54 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 6-10 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 60.0% |
| 2020 · 2020-03-06 | Indiana St | W 78–51 | 24:11 | 17 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7-14 | 0-1 | 3-4 | 50.0% |
| 2020 · 2020-02-29 | S Illinois | W 84–59 | 12:54 | 14 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4-6 | 0-0 | 6-7 | 66.7% |
| 2020 · 2020-02-25 | Valparaiso | L 74–89 | 26:27 | 17 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 4-13 | 0-0 | 9-10 | 30.8% |
| 2020 · 2020-02-22 | Loyola-Chicago | W 74–62 | 25:59 | 16 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 5-11 | 1-1 | 5-8 | 50.0% |
| 2020 · 2020-02-19 | Bradley | L 79–83 | 16:49 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2-10 | 0-0 | 6-6 | 20.0% |
| 2020 · 2020-02-16 | Indiana St | W 71–58 | 12:50 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 4-4 | 75.0% |
| 2020 · 2020-02-12 | Drake | W 97–62 | 10:50 | 15 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6-9 | 0-0 | 3-3 | 66.7% |
| 2020 · 2020-02-08 | S Illinois | L 66–68 | 28:56 | 16 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 7-16 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 43.8% |
| 2020 · 2020-02-01 | Indiana St | L 68–78 | 31:12 | 23 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 8-15 | 0-0 | 7-9 | 53.3% |
| 2020 · 2020-01-29 | Northern Iowa | L 66–95 | 12:37 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4-9 | 0-0 | 2-4 | 44.4% |
| 2020 · 2020-01-26 | Drake | L 69–71 | 28:37 | 23 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 8-19 | 0-0 | 7-7 | 42.1% |
| 2020 · 2020-01-18 | Evansville | W 68–58 | 27:16 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 6-13 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 46.2% |
| 2020 · 2020-01-15 | Bradley | L 78–91 | 27:35 | 13 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 5-12 | 0-0 | 3-5 | 41.7% |
| 2020 · 2020-01-11 | Northern Iowa | L 57–80 | 14:38 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4-13 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 30.8% |
| 2020 · 2020-01-07 | Illinois St | W 67–63 | 20:48 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 5-9 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 55.6% |
| 2020 · 2020-01-04 | Loyola-Chicago | L 58–62 | 23:02 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 6-11 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 54.5% |
| 2020 · 2019-12-31 | Evansville | W 65–52 | 17:22 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 3-6 | 75.0% |
| 2020 · 2019-12-21 | Oral Roberts | L 72–82 | 21:52 | 12 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5-16 | 0-0 | 2-3 | 31.3% |
| 2020 · 2019-12-15 | VCU | L 51–61 | 22:46 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 4-5 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 80.0% |
| 2020 · 2019-12-11 | Arkansas St | W 75–53 | 23:24 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5-10 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 50.0% |
| 2020 · 2019-11-24 | Buffalo | L 74–75 | 28:29 | 21 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 10-14 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 71.4% |
| 2020 · 2019-11-21 | Miami FL | L 70–74 | 23:10 | 18 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 8-15 | 0-0 | 2-3 | 53.3% |
| 2020 · 2019-11-15 | Xavier | L 56–59 | 11:57 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 2-3 | 50.0% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.