Noah Carter
Northern Iowa · 27 available appearances · 2022–2022 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
721:13 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 27
- Minutes per game
- 26:43
- Points per game
- 14.8
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 4.1 / 1.7
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 14.8 | 4.1 | 1.7 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 1.5 | 2.0 |
| Per 40 minutes | 22.1 | 6.2 | 2.6 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 2.2 | 2.9 |
| Season totals | 399 | 112 | 46 | 15 | 10 | 40 | 53 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 143–298 | 48.0% | 11.0 | 16.5 |
| 2P | 109–186 | 58.6% | 6.9 | 10.3 |
| 3P | 34–112 | 30.4% | 4.1 | 6.2 |
| FT | 79–102 | 77.5% | 3.8 | 5.7 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 53.7% | 58.2% | 37.6% | 34.2% | 1.15 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 33:21 | 26:43 | 8:05–37:27 | |
| Points | 18.6 | 14.8 | 2.0–33.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 51.6% | 52.3% | 11.1%–87.5% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 · 2022-03-19 | BYU | L 71–90 | 33:16 | 24 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 9-16 | 3-8 | 3-6 | 65.6% |
| 2022 · 2022-03-16 | St Louis | W 80–68 | 29:25 | 19 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 7-14 | 1-7 | 4-4 | 53.6% |
| 2022 · 2022-03-05 | Loyola-Chicago | L 43–66 | 30:02 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2-11 | 0-3 | 3-5 | 18.2% |
| 2022 · 2022-02-26 | Loyola-Chicago | W 102–96 | 37:27 | 24 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7-14 | 2-4 | 8-9 | 57.1% |
| 2022 · 2022-02-23 | Indiana St | W 88–82 | 36:33 | 19 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9-15 | 1-3 | 0-1 | 63.3% |
| 2022 · 2022-02-20 | Missouri St | W 95–75 | 29:07 | 17 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5-11 | 2-5 | 5-9 | 54.5% |
| 2022 · 2022-02-13 | Loyola-Chicago | L 58–85 | 25:07 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 1-6 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 16.7% |
| 2022 · 2022-02-09 | S Illinois | W 53–44 | 28:05 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2-7 | 1-1 | 2-2 | 35.7% |
| 2022 · 2022-02-05 | Drake | W 74–69 | 36:35 | 23 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7-16 | 0-3 | 9-9 | 43.8% |
| 2022 · 2022-02-02 | Bradley | W 78–65 | 30:45 | 19 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 9-18 | 1-7 | 0-0 | 52.8% |
| 2022 · 2022-01-26 | Evansville | W 64–59 | 19:25 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 5-6 | 66.7% |
| 2022 · 2022-01-22 | Drake | L 74–82 | 32:21 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1-9 | 0-2 | 3-4 | 11.1% |
| 2022 · 2022-01-19 | Valparaiso | L 80–83 | 36:48 | 33 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 11-17 | 6-11 | 5-6 | 82.4% |
| 2022 · 2022-01-15 | S Illinois | W 69–68 | 32:54 | 17 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7-13 | 0-5 | 3-4 | 53.8% |
| 2022 · 2022-01-11 | Indiana St | W 80–74 | 23:33 | 17 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 6-10 | 4-6 | 1-1 | 80.0% |
| 2022 · 2022-01-08 | Missouri St | W 85–84 | 20:38 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 7-13 | 1-4 | 1-2 | 57.7% |
| 2022 · 2022-01-05 | Valparaiso | W 92–65 | 25:38 | 20 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 9-14 | 1-4 | 1-1 | 67.9% |
| 2022 · 2022-01-02 | Evansville | W 83–61 | 27:17 | 15 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5-10 | 1-2 | 4-5 | 55.0% |
| 2022 · 2021-12-23 | Wyoming | L 69–71 | 26:22 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4-10 | 1-4 | 5-6 | 45.0% |
| 2022 · 2021-12-22 | Liberty | L 74–76 | 29:46 | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6-12 | 2-6 | 6-7 | 58.3% |
| 2022 · 2021-12-18 | Marshall | W 75–60 | 10:17 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3-4 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 87.5% |
| 2022 · 2021-12-14 | Jackson St | W 66–56 | 30:14 | 11 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5-9 | 0-3 | 1-4 | 55.6% |
| 2022 · 2021-12-05 | Richmond | L 52–60 | 24:50 | 13 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5-11 | 0-4 | 3-4 | 45.5% |
| 2022 · 2021-12-01 | Bradley | L 69–71 | 27:20 | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7-14 | 2-6 | 4-4 | 57.1% |
| 2022 · 2021-11-17 | Arkansas | L 80–93 | 9:30 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2-5 | 2-3 | 2-2 | 60.0% |
| 2022 · 2021-11-11 | Vermont | L 57–71 | 19:53 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 4-12 | 2-7 | 1-1 | 41.7% |
| 2022 · 2021-11-09 | Nicholls St | L 58–62 | 8:05 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1-4 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 25.0% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.