Noah Carter
Only corroborated player-season records; not complete career coverage.
Observed career performance
2761:03 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 123
- Minutes per game
- 22:27
- Points per game
- 10.2
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 4.2 / 1.3
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 10.2 | 4.2 | 1.3 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 1.1 | 1.9 |
| Per 40 minutes | 18.3 | 7.4 | 2.3 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 1.9 | 3.4 |
| Season totals | 1260 | 512 | 160 | 72 | 51 | 132 | 235 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 449–973 | 46.1% | 7.9 | 14.1 |
| 2P | 305–521 | 58.5% | 4.2 | 7.5 |
| 3P | 144–452 | 31.9% | 3.7 | 6.5 |
| FT | 218–282 | 77.3% | 2.3 | 4.1 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 53.5% | 57.4% | 46.5% | 29.0% | 1.21 |
Combined corroborated seasons only; not complete career coverage. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Linked seasons
| Season | Team | G | MPG | Pts | Reb | Ast | Pts/40 | 3P% | FT% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 Noah Carter | Northern Iowa | 19 | 7:06 | 3.4 | 1.4 | 0.1 | 19.0 | 36.4%† | 100.0%† | 68.6%† |
| 2021 Noah Carter | Northern Iowa | 20 | 27:06 | 10.4 | 6.0 | 1.0 | 15.4 | 33.7% | 70.7% | 57.4% |
| 2022 Noah Carter | Northern Iowa | 27 | 26:43 | 14.8 | 4.1 | 1.7 | 22.1 | 30.4% | 77.5% | 58.2% |
| 2023 Noah Carter | Missouri | 29 | 22:37 | 10.0 | 4.1 | 1.9 | 17.7 | 32.4% | 74.1% | 60.5% |
| 2024 Noah Carter | Missouri | 28 | 25:15 | 10.6 | 4.8 | 1.4 | 16.9 | 30.2% | 81.3% | 52.1% |
Career identity corroborated by repeated game, team and individual-statistic matches. Unlinked seasons are excluded.
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
No speculative compensation is published for this player: there is no current-season team to read a pool from.
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Missouri | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +2.1 | +0.7 to +3.4 | Sufficient evidence | +1.4 | +0.7 | +2.9range +2.3 to +3.4 | 2,487 | Season detail | |
| 2023 | Missouri | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +3.0 | +1.8 to +4.3 | Sufficient evidence | +2.5 | +0.5 | +3.6range +3.1 to +4.2 | 2,237 | Season detail | |
| 2022 | Northern Iowa | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +1.2 | +0.2 to +2.1 | Sufficient evidence | +1.5 | -0.3 | Not computed for this season | 2,240 | ||
| 2021 | Northern Iowa | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +0.6 | -0.3 to +1.5 | Sufficient evidence | +1.3 | -0.7 | Not computed for this season | 1,859 | 2020-21 season, shortened by COVID-19 cancellations; kept in the model fit with this flag. | |
| 2020 | Northern Iowa | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +1.7 | +1.0 to +2.3 | Limited evidence | +1.4 | +0.3 | Not computed for this season | 432 | Limited evidence: 300 to 599 on-court possessions. |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology