Nick Muszynski
Belmont · 27 available appearances · 2022–2022 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
717:56 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 27
- Minutes per game
- 26:35
- Points per game
- 16.0
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 5.1 / 2.7
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 16.0 | 5.1 | 2.7 | 0.7 | 1.6 | 1.9 | 1.1 |
| Per 40 minutes | 24.0 | 7.7 | 4.0 | 1.1 | 2.4 | 2.8 | 1.7 |
| Season totals | 431 | 139 | 72 | 19 | 43 | 50 | 31 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 167–302 | 55.3% | 11.2 | 16.8 |
| 2P | 160–266 | 60.2% | 9.9 | 14.8 |
| 3P | 7–36 | 19.4%† | 1.3 | 2.0 |
| FT | 90–117 | 76.9% | 4.3 | 6.5 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 56.5% | 61.0% | 11.9% | 38.7% | 1.44 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 27:35 | 26:35 | 17:09–37:00 | |
| Points | 15.2 | 16.0 | 1.0–33.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 51.4% | 55.4% | 0.0%–100.0% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 · 2022-03-15 | Vanderbilt | L 71–82 | 30:49 | 13 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6-16 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 40.6% |
| 2022 · 2022-03-04 | Morehead St | L 51–53 | 31:56 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6-13 | 0-2 | 2-4 | 46.2% |
| 2022 · 2022-02-26 | Tennessee St | W 87–67 | 24:31 | 10 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5-7 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 71.4% |
| 2022 · 2022-02-19 | SIUE | W 73–62 | 22:24 | 18 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 4-9 | 0-2 | 10-12 | 44.4% |
| 2022 · 2022-02-12 | SE Missouri St | W 81–72 | 28:16 | 21 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6-11 | 0-1 | 9-10 | 54.5% |
| 2022 · 2022-02-10 | Morehead St | W 48–47 | 28:17 | 14 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5-14 | 2-4 | 2-2 | 42.9% |
| 2022 · 2022-02-07 | Austin Peay | W 72–58 | 22:32 | 16 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 7-11 | 0-0 | 2-3 | 63.6% |
| 2022 · 2022-02-05 | Tennessee Tech | W 100–92 | 37:00 | 33 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 11-16 | 0-1 | 11-13 | 68.8% |
| 2022 · 2022-02-03 | Tennessee St | W 88–61 | 22:02 | 24 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9-10 | 2-3 | 4-4 | 100.0% |
| 2022 · 2022-01-29 | TN Martin | W 87–58 | 17:09 | 14 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5-7 | 0-0 | 4-5 | 71.4% |
| 2022 · 2022-01-27 | Austin Peay | W 75–67 | 32:07 | 15 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 5-10 | 0-1 | 5-7 | 50.0% |
| 2022 · 2022-01-20 | Morehead St | L 74–83 | 27:19 | 15 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5-9 | 0-0 | 5-6 | 55.6% |
| 2022 · 2022-01-17 | SIUE | W 80–64 | 21:59 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0-4 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 0.0% |
| 2022 · 2022-01-13 | Tennessee Tech | W 92–77 | 22:42 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3-12 | 0-1 | 4-5 | 25.0% |
| 2022 · 2022-01-08 | TN Martin | W 81–55 | 21:42 | 20 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 10-12 | 0-1 | 0-3 | 83.3% |
| 2022 · 2022-01-06 | SE Missouri St | W 102–62 | 18:35 | 17 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7-12 | 1-2 | 2-2 | 62.5% |
| 2022 · 2021-12-15 | Chattanooga | W 76–68 | 30:06 | 14 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7-10 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 70.0% |
| 2022 · 2021-12-07 | St Louis | W 64–59 | 24:55 | 12 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 5-13 | 0-3 | 2-4 | 38.5% |
| 2022 · 2021-12-05 | Samford | W 85–73 | 24:32 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4-7 | 1-1 | 3-4 | 64.3% |
| 2022 · 2021-12-02 | Lipscomb | W 94–65 | 20:34 | 15 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 6-12 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 50.0% |
| 2022 · 2021-11-28 | Dayton | L 61–63 | 34:54 | 23 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 10-16 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 62.5% |
| 2022 · 2021-11-26 | Iona | W 72–65 | 28:33 | 19 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 8-12 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 66.7% |
| 2022 · 2021-11-25 | Drake | W 74–69 | 31:30 | 31 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 12-17 | 0-0 | 7-9 | 70.6% |
| 2022 · 2021-11-22 | LSU | L 53–83 | 28:06 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 1-4 | 0-2 | 3-4 | 25.0% |
| 2022 · 2021-11-15 | Furman | W 95–89 | 35:31 | 17 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8-17 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 47.1% |
| 2022 · 2021-11-13 | Evansville | W 81–43 | 20:18 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4-6 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 66.7% |
| 2022 · 2021-11-09 | Ohio | L 80–92 | 29:37 | 18 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 8-15 | 0-3 | 2-2 | 53.3% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.