Nick Muszynski
Only corroborated player-season records; not complete career coverage.
Observed career performance
2412:39 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 94
- Minutes per game
- 25:40
- Points per game
- 15.5
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 5.9 / 2.1
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 15.5 | 5.9 | 2.1 | 0.5 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 1.7 |
| Per 40 minutes | 24.1 | 9.2 | 3.3 | 0.8 | 2.8 | 2.8 | 2.6 |
| Season totals | 1453 | 557 | 201 | 48 | 169 | 166 | 156 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 585–999 | 58.6% | 10.6 | 16.6 |
| 2P | 557–901 | 61.8% | 9.6 | 14.9 |
| 3P | 28–98 | 28.6% | 1.0 | 1.6 |
| FT | 255–341 | 74.8% | 3.6 | 5.7 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 60.0% | 63.2% | 9.8% | 34.1% | 1.21 |
Combined corroborated seasons only; not complete career coverage. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Linked seasons
| Season | Team | G | MPG | Pts | Reb | Ast | Pts/40 | 3P% | FT% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 Nick Muszynski | Belmont | 19 | 26:26 | 15.2 | 5.9 | 3.0 | 23.0 | 37.5%† | 76.7% | 62.8% |
| 2020 Nick Muszynski | Belmont | 24 | 24:58 | 15.7 | 7.0 | 1.5 | 25.1 | 40.0%† | 67.6% | 66.1% |
| 2021 Nick Muszynski | Belmont | 24 | 24:44 | 14.9 | 5.8 | 1.5 | 24.1 | 9.1%† | 76.4% | 63.4% |
| 2022 Nick Muszynski | Belmont | 27 | 26:35 | 16.0 | 5.1 | 2.7 | 24.0 | 19.4%† | 76.9% | 61.0% |
Career identity corroborated by repeated game, team and individual-statistic matches. Unlinked seasons are excluded.
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
No speculative compensation is published for this player: there is no current-season team to read a pool from.
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Belmont | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +4.2 | +3.2 to +5.3 | Sufficient evidence | +2.1 | +2.1 | Not computed for this season | 2,322 | ||
| 2021 | Belmont | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +3.8 | +2.2 to +5.2 | Sufficient evidence | +2.3 | +1.5 | Not computed for this season | 2,145 | 2020-21 season, shortened by COVID-19 cancellations; kept in the model fit with this flag. | |
| 2020 | Belmont | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +3.3 | +2.5 to +4.1 | Sufficient evidence | +1.7 | +1.6 | Not computed for this season | 2,133 | ||
| 2019 | Belmont | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +4.7 | +3.9 to +5.6 | Sufficient evidence | +1.8 | +2.9 | Not computed for this season | 1,776 |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology