Marcus McClary
Monmouth NJ · 32 available appearances · 2022–2022 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
940:07 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 32
- Minutes per game
- 29:23
- Points per game
- 8.4
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 4.6 / 1.2
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 8.4 | 4.6 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 0.1 | 1.4 | 2.5 |
| Per 40 minutes | 11.5 | 6.3 | 1.6 | 1.5 | 0.2 | 1.9 | 3.4 |
| Season totals | 270 | 147 | 38 | 35 | 4 | 44 | 80 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 107–265 | 40.4% | 8.3 | 11.3 |
| 2P | 87–206 | 42.2% | 6.4 | 8.8 |
| 3P | 20–59 | 33.9% | 1.8 | 2.5 |
| FT | 36–65 | 55.4% | 2.0 | 2.8 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 44.2% | 46.0% | 22.3% | 24.5% | 0.86 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 29:44 | 29:23 | 16:01–38:25 | |
| Points | 7.2 | 8.4 | 2.0–24.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 38.6% | 41.0% | 0.0%–70.6% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 · 2022-03-12 | St Peter's | L 54–60 | 23:28 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1-5 | 0-1 | 1-1 | 20.0% |
| 2022 · 2022-03-11 | Rider | W 72–68 | 38:25 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1-5 | 0-1 | 3-4 | 20.0% |
| 2022 · 2022-03-10 | Niagara | W 61–58 | 35:03 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3-9 | 1-2 | 3-4 | 38.9% |
| 2022 · 2022-03-05 | Rider | L 65–74 | 25:18 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4-7 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 64.3% |
| 2022 · 2022-03-03 | Quinnipiac | W 75–72 | 26:26 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4-8 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2022 · 2022-02-27 | Siena | L 59–70 | 17:38 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1-4 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 25.0% |
| 2022 · 2022-02-25 | St Peter's | L 65–70 | 33:00 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0-4 | 0-1 | 4-6 | 0.0% |
| 2022 · 2022-02-22 | Siena | W 71–59 | 36:02 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4-10 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 40.0% |
| 2022 · 2022-02-18 | Rider | W 60–58 | 34:43 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3-9 | 0-4 | 1-2 | 33.3% |
| 2022 · 2022-02-13 | Iona | L 62–70 | 30:11 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4-10 | 0-2 | 1-4 | 40.0% |
| 2022 · 2022-02-11 | Manhattan | W 75–65 | 36:54 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1-8 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 12.5% |
| 2022 · 2022-02-08 | Marist | L 58–83 | 23:01 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3-8 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 43.8% |
| 2022 · 2022-02-06 | Quinnipiac | W 76–63 | 33:13 | 13 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4-8 | 3-5 | 2-2 | 68.8% |
| 2022 · 2022-02-04 | Fairfield | W 59–56 | 26:08 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2-6 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 41.7% |
| 2022 · 2022-01-30 | Niagara | L 69–70 | 37:32 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2-9 | 2-5 | 2-2 | 33.3% |
| 2022 · 2022-01-28 | Canisius | W 72–67 | 20:43 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2-8 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 25.0% |
| 2022 · 2022-01-23 | Manhattan | W 78–62 | 27:07 | 18 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 8-14 | 2-5 | 0-2 | 64.3% |
| 2022 · 2022-01-20 | Fairfield | W 61–58 | 27:50 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3-7 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 42.9% |
| 2022 · 2022-01-18 | Iona | L 85–86 | 31:03 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2-6 | 0-1 | 1-4 | 33.3% |
| 2022 · 2022-01-14 | St Peter's | L 62–67 | 28:01 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2022 · 2021-12-22 | Hofstra | L 71–77 | 28:37 | 10 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3-8 | 2-3 | 2-2 | 50.0% |
| 2022 · 2021-12-19 | Colgate | W 77–66 | 24:48 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4-6 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 66.7% |
| 2022 · 2021-12-14 | Yale | W 69–60 | 28:04 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 3-6 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2022 · 2021-12-12 | Pittsburgh | W 56–52 | 33:45 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 5-11 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 45.5% |
| 2022 · 2021-12-09 | St John's | L 83–88 | 28:26 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5-12 | 1-4 | 3-5 | 45.8% |
| 2022 · 2021-12-05 | Canisius | W 79–65 | 23:50 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 1-4 | 33.3% |
| 2022 · 2021-12-03 | Niagara | W 57–49 | 34:37 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5-12 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 45.8% |
| 2022 · 2021-11-27 | Cincinnati | W 61–59 | 34:49 | 18 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7-14 | 2-2 | 2-4 | 57.1% |
| 2022 · 2021-11-24 | Princeton | W 76–64 | 36:41 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4-13 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 34.6% |
| 2022 · 2021-11-20 | St Joseph's PA | W 87–75 | 36:51 | 24 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 11-17 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 70.6% |
| 2022 · 2021-11-16 | Lehigh | W 85–75 | 21:52 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3-9 | 0-1 | 2-4 | 33.3% |
| 2022 · 2021-11-09 | Charlotte | L 66–68 | 16:01 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 33.3% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.