Marcus McClary
Monmouth NJ · 20 available appearances · 2021–2021 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
478:35 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 20
- Minutes per game
- 23:56
- Points per game
- 7.0
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 5.7 / 1.4
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 7.0 | 5.7 | 1.4 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 1.9 |
| Per 40 minutes | 11.7 | 9.4 | 2.4 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 3.3 |
| Season totals | 140 | 113 | 29 | 13 | 8 | 15 | 39 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 51–108 | 47.2% | 5.4 | 9.0 |
| 2P | 45–95 | 47.4%† | 4.8 | 7.9 |
| 3P | 6–13 | 46.2%† | 0.7 | 1.1 |
| FT | 32–47 | 68.1% | 2.4 | 3.9 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 50.0% | 54.4% | 12.0% | 43.5% | 1.93 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 28:05 | 23:56 | 8:07–36:13 | |
| Points | 9.2 | 7.0 | 2.0–15.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 61.7% | 57.8% | 11.1%–110.0% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 · 2021-03-10 | Fairfield | L 60–79 | 23:17 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2-7 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 28.6% |
| 2021 · 2021-03-05 | Rider | W 65–62 | 34:02 | 15 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5-6 | 0-0 | 5-5 | 83.3% |
| 2021 · 2021-03-04 | Rider | W 77–74 | 36:13 | 12 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 6-10 | 60.0% |
| 2021 · 2021-02-20 | Iona | L 65–88 | 29:21 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 66.7% |
| 2021 · 2021-02-19 | Iona | L 86–91 | 17:30 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3-5 | 1-1 | 2-2 | 70.0% |
| 2021 · 2021-02-06 | Manhattan | W 71–69 | 20:30 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4-11 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 36.4% |
| 2021 · 2021-02-05 | Manhattan | W 70–65 | 13:02 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2-3 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 66.7% |
| 2021 · 2021-01-30 | Niagara | L 74–83 | 21:20 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 100.0% |
| 2021 · 2021-01-29 | Niagara | W 77–67 | 20:31 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 100.0% |
| 2021 · 2021-01-16 | Quinnipiac | W 70–63 | 25:22 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1-9 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 11.1% |
| 2021 · 2021-01-15 | Quinnipiac | W 92–80 | 35:46 | 11 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 4-10 | 1-2 | 2-3 | 45.0% |
| 2021 · 2021-01-10 | Marist | W 72–62 | 22:22 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 1-3 | 50.0% |
| 2021 · 2021-01-09 | Marist | W 80–64 | 26:06 | 9 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3-6 | 1-1 | 2-2 | 58.3% |
| 2021 · 2021-01-04 | Siena | L 62–76 | 25:33 | 4 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2-6 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 33.3% |
| 2021 · 2021-01-03 | Siena | L 77–78 | 22:31 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4-7 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 64.3% |
| 2021 · 2020-12-28 | Canisius | W 97–69 | 8:07 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5-5 | 1-1 | 0-1 | 110.0% |
| 2021 · 2020-12-27 | Canisius | W 84–66 | 22:42 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 75.0% |
| 2021 · 2020-12-19 | St Peter's | L 76–78 | 17:35 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 33.3% |
| 2021 · 2020-12-18 | St Peter's | W 78–76 | 24:54 | 6 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2-7 | 1-1 | 1-2 | 35.7% |
| 2021 · 2020-12-15 | Hofstra | L 88–96 | 31:51 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 2-7 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 28.6% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.