Jalen Rucker
Army · 20 available appearances · 2021–2021 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
485:23 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 20
- Minutes per game
- 24:16
- Points per game
- 10.1
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 2.0 / 2.7
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 10.1 | 2.0 | 2.7 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 1.6 |
| Per 40 minutes | 16.6 | 3.4 | 4.5 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 3.4 | 2.7 |
| Season totals | 202 | 41 | 54 | 12 | 0 | 41 | 33 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 74–191 | 38.7% | 9.6 | 15.7 |
| 2P | 58–124 | 46.8% | 6.2 | 10.2 |
| 3P | 16–67 | 23.9% | 3.4 | 5.5 |
| FT | 38–48 | 79.2% | 2.4 | 4.0 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 42.9% | 47.6% | 35.1% | 25.1% | 1.32 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 25:17 | 24:16 | 17:18–31:48 | |
| Points | 10.0 | 10.1 | 2.0–21.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 48.6% | 44.5% | 14.3%–85.7% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 · 2021-03-22 | Bellarmine | L 67–77 | 18:40 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1-7 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 14.3% |
| 2021 · 2021-03-10 | Loyola MD | L 63–67 | 30:41 | 21 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 8-14 | 1-4 | 4-4 | 60.7% |
| 2021 · 2021-03-06 | American Univ | W 89–66 | 24:28 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 75.0% |
| 2021 · 2021-02-28 | Boston Univ | W 57–55 | 23:02 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4-12 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 37.5% |
| 2021 · 2021-02-27 | Boston Univ | L 63–75 | 29:32 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4-9 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 55.6% |
| 2021 · 2021-02-21 | Holy Cross | L 51–67 | 24:14 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 3-5 | 0-1 | 1-1 | 60.0% |
| 2021 · 2021-02-20 | Holy Cross | W 69–65 | 27:40 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2-7 | 2-3 | 4-4 | 42.9% |
| 2021 · 2021-02-14 | Colgate | L 83–92 | 31:48 | 18 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 6-19 | 0-6 | 6-6 | 31.6% |
| 2021 · 2021-02-13 | Colgate | L 74–84 | 29:39 | 13 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4-12 | 1-5 | 4-6 | 37.5% |
| 2021 · 2021-01-24 | Navy | W 87–78 | 23:07 | 18 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5-10 | 1-4 | 7-7 | 55.0% |
| 2021 · 2021-01-23 | Navy | L 62–69 | 24:45 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 5-12 | 0-3 | 1-2 | 41.7% |
| 2021 · 2021-01-17 | Boston Univ | W 76–65 | 25:05 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5-11 | 1-7 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2021 · 2021-01-10 | Holy Cross | L 61–70 | 19:05 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 2-7 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 28.6% |
| 2021 · 2021-01-09 | Holy Cross | W 83–68 | 17:18 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1-3 | 0-1 | 0-2 | 33.3% |
| 2021 · 2021-01-03 | Colgate | W 75–73 | 24:25 | 11 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 4-10 | 2-6 | 1-3 | 50.0% |
| 2021 · 2021-01-02 | Colgate | L 57–101 | 18:49 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3-13 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 23.1% |
| 2021 · 2020-12-06 | La Salle | W 63–59 | 21:16 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3-8 | 1-3 | 3-3 | 43.8% |
| 2021 · 2020-12-02 | Florida | L 69–76 | 29:45 | 12 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 4-12 | 2-4 | 2-2 | 41.7% |
| 2021 · 2020-11-28 | Buffalo | W 78–74 | 23:19 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2-9 | 0-2 | 3-5 | 22.2% |
| 2021 · 2020-11-27 | Central Conn | W 79–57 | 18:45 | 12 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5-7 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 85.7% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.