Jalen Rucker
Only corroborated player-season records; not complete career coverage.
Observed career performance
3100:32 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 98
- Minutes per game
- 31:38
- Points per game
- 16.3
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 3.6 / 3.1
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 16.3 | 3.6 | 3.1 | 1.0 | 0.1 | 2.4 | 1.8 |
| Per 40 minutes | 20.6 | 4.5 | 3.9 | 1.3 | 0.1 | 3.0 | 2.2 |
| Season totals | 1594 | 350 | 299 | 102 | 9 | 236 | 174 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 588–1371 | 42.9% | 14.0 | 17.7 |
| 2P | 411–824 | 49.9% | 8.4 | 10.6 |
| 3P | 177–547 | 32.4% | 5.6 | 7.1 |
| FT | 241–300 | 80.3% | 3.1 | 3.9 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 49.3% | 53.0% | 39.9% | 21.9% | 1.27 |
Combined corroborated seasons only; not complete career coverage. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Linked seasons
| Season | Team | G | MPG | Pts | Reb | Ast | Pts/40 | 3P% | FT% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 Jalen Rucker | Army | 20 | 24:16 | 10.1 | 2.0 | 2.7 | 16.6 | 23.9% | 79.2% | 47.6% |
| 2022 Jalen Rucker | Army | 22 | 32:39 | 18.5 | 3.7 | 3.1 | 22.7 | 37.7% | 75.3% | 54.7% |
| 2023 Jalen Rucker | Army | 29 | 33:30 | 16.8 | 4.1 | 3.5 | 20.0 | 30.1% | 83.3% | 54.9% |
| 2025 Jalen Rucker | Army | 27 | 34:16 | 18.4 | 4.0 | 2.8 | 21.5 | 32.6% | 82.3% | 52.3% |
Career identity corroborated by repeated game, team and individual-statistic matches. Unlinked seasons are excluded.
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
No speculative compensation is published for this player: there is no current-season team to read a pool from.
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Army | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | -1.2 | -2.1 to -0.0 | Sufficient evidence | +0.6 | -1.8 | +3.0range +2.5 to +3.6 | 3,031 | Season detail | |
| 2023 | Army | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +0.0 | -1.4 to +1.3 | Sufficient evidence | +0.9 | -0.9 | +4.0range +2.9 to +4.9 | 3,312 | Season detail | |
| 2022 | Army | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | -0.9 | -2.0 to +0.2 | Sufficient evidence | +1.0 | -1.9 | Not computed for this season | 2,541 | ||
| 2021 | Army | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | -1.0 | -2.2 to +0.2 | Sufficient evidence | -0.2 | -0.8 | Not computed for this season | 1,677 | 2020-21 season, shortened by COVID-19 cancellations; kept in the model fit with this flag. |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology