Hason Ward
VCU · 18 available appearances · 2020–2020 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
120:41 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 18
- Minutes per game
- 6:42
- Points per game
- 2.5
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 1.8 / 0.3
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 2.5 | 1.8 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 1.2 |
| Per 40 minutes | 14.9 | 10.9 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 4.0 | 2.7 | 7.3 |
| Season totals | 45 | 33 | 5 | 1 | 12 | 8 | 22 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 21–34 | 61.8%† | 1.9 | 11.3 |
| 2P | 21–34 | 61.8%† | 1.9 | 11.3 |
| 3P | 0–0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| FT | 3–5 | 60.0%† | 0.3 | 1.7 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 61.8%† | 62.2%† | 0.0%† | 14.7%† | 0.63 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25); the field-goal floor applies to the derived rates above. Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 9:47 | 6:42 | 1:22–13:20 | |
| Points | 4.0 | 2.5 | 0.0–10.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 59.3% | 51.4% | 0.0%–100.0% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 · 2020-03-03 | Duquesne | L 77–80 | 7:19 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 66.7% |
| 2020 · 2020-02-29 | G Washington | W 75–51 | 13:20 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4-5 | 0-0 | 2-4 | 80.0% |
| 2020 · 2020-02-26 | Massachusetts | L 52–60 | 5:02 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2020 · 2020-02-21 | St Louis | L 62–80 | 13:01 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 100.0% |
| 2020 · 2020-02-18 | Dayton | L 61–66 | 10:15 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2020 · 2020-02-15 | Richmond | L 59–77 | 8:12 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 66.7% |
| 2020 · 2020-02-12 | George Mason | L 67–72 | 3:11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | — |
| 2020 · 2020-01-31 | Rhode Island | L 75–87 | 4:27 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 100.0% |
| 2020 · 2020-01-28 | Richmond | W 87–68 | 2:27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | — |
| 2020 · 2020-01-21 | St Joseph's PA | W 73–60 | 11:14 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2020 · 2020-01-05 | George Mason | W 72–59 | 2:04 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | — |
| 2020 · 2019-12-29 | Loyola MD | W 85–51 | 5:51 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 75.0% |
| 2020 · 2019-12-21 | Wichita St | L 63–73 | 6:43 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | — |
| 2020 · 2019-12-07 | Old Dominion | W 69–57 | 4:15 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2020 · 2019-11-29 | Purdue | L 56–59 | 1:22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | — |
| 2020 · 2019-11-25 | Alabama St | W 78–62 | 2:15 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2020 · 2019-11-23 | FGCU | W 78–48 | 9:56 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2020 · 2019-11-17 | Jacksonville St | W 93–65 | 9:47 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 4-5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 80.0% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.