Jordan Barnes
Indiana St · 25 available appearances · 2020–2020 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
855:29 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 25
- Minutes per game
- 34:13
- Points per game
- 12.6
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 3.8 / 3.8
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 12.6 | 3.8 | 3.8 | 1.5 | 0.1 | 2.0 | 1.8 |
| Per 40 minutes | 14.7 | 4.5 | 4.4 | 1.8 | 0.1 | 2.3 | 2.2 |
| Season totals | 315 | 96 | 94 | 38 | 3 | 50 | 46 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 108–282 | 38.3% | 11.3 | 13.2 |
| 2P | 64–160 | 40.0% | 6.4 | 7.5 |
| 3P | 44–122 | 36.1% | 4.9 | 5.7 |
| FT | 55–66 | 83.3% | 2.6 | 3.1 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 46.1% | 50.6% | 43.3% | 23.4% | 1.88 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 34:55 | 34:13 | 27:12–42:51 | |
| Points | 12.4 | 12.6 | 4.0–22.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 46.1% | 47.1% | 11.1%–75.0% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 · 2020-03-06 | Missouri St | L 51–78 | 35:44 | 14 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 4-13 | 1-7 | 5-6 | 34.6% |
| 2020 · 2020-02-29 | Valparaiso | W 71–58 | 28:00 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2-5 | 2-3 | 2-2 | 60.0% |
| 2020 · 2020-02-26 | S Illinois | W 77–68 | 39:48 | 21 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7-10 | 1-1 | 6-6 | 75.0% |
| 2020 · 2020-02-23 | Evansville | W 64–62 | 36:19 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1-9 | 0-3 | 8-8 | 11.1% |
| 2020 · 2020-02-20 | Northern Iowa | W 67–64 | 34:43 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3-9 | 3-4 | 0-1 | 50.0% |
| 2020 · 2020-02-16 | Missouri St | L 58–71 | 36:05 | 14 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5-15 | 2-8 | 2-2 | 40.0% |
| 2020 · 2020-02-12 | Bradley | L 61–72 | 32:51 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5-15 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 36.7% |
| 2020 · 2020-02-08 | Illinois St | L 67–74 | 35:20 | 21 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3-13 | 2-6 | 13-14 | 30.8% |
| 2020 · 2020-02-01 | Missouri St | W 78–68 | 35:49 | 15 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6-10 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 75.0% |
| 2020 · 2020-01-29 | Drake | W 58–56 | 33:24 | 16 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5-14 | 2-4 | 4-4 | 42.9% |
| 2020 · 2020-01-25 | Bradley | W 61–53 | 36:12 | 6 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1-9 | 0-5 | 4-4 | 11.1% |
| 2020 · 2020-01-22 | Loyola-Chicago | L 55–75 | 31:41 | 18 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 7-10 | 1-2 | 3-4 | 75.0% |
| 2020 · 2020-01-18 | Valparaiso | L 77–86 | 40:00 | 21 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 9-15 | 3-6 | 0-1 | 70.0% |
| 2020 · 2020-01-15 | Evansville | W 65–42 | 30:27 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2-11 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 18.2% |
| 2020 · 2020-01-11 | Illinois St | W 65–52 | 30:01 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4-13 | 4-8 | 0-0 | 46.2% |
| 2020 · 2020-01-07 | Northern Iowa | L 60–68 | 33:54 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 3-7 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2020 · 2020-01-04 | Drake | L 76–80 | 29:19 | 15 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6-12 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 62.5% |
| 2020 · 2019-12-30 | S Illinois | W 68–56 | 30:12 | 9 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3-8 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 56.3% |
| 2020 · 2019-12-22 | Chicago St | W 85–64 | 27:12 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2-4 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 62.5% |
| 2020 · 2019-12-18 | Tennessee St | W 78–72 | 34:44 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2-15 | 0-6 | 3-4 | 13.3% |
| 2020 · 2019-12-07 | Wright St | W 84–77 | 42:51 | 22 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 8-16 | 3-6 | 3-4 | 59.4% |
| 2020 · 2019-12-03 | N Dakota St | W 71–60 | 36:34 | 11 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5-10 | 1-3 | 0-1 | 55.0% |
| 2020 · 2019-11-17 | Ball St | L 55–69 | 38:09 | 12 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5-10 | 2-5 | 0-1 | 60.0% |
| 2020 · 2019-11-13 | Louisville | L 62–91 | 29:05 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2-13 | 2-9 | 1-2 | 23.1% |
| 2020 · 2019-11-09 | Dayton | L 81–86 | 37:05 | 19 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8-16 | 3-7 | 0-0 | 59.4% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.