JayQuan McCloud
WI Green Bay · 25 available appearances · 2020–2020 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
846:25 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 25
- Minutes per game
- 33:51
- Points per game
- 17.2
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 5.2 / 4.6
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 17.2 | 5.2 | 4.6 | 1.0 | 0.1 | 3.1 | 2.6 |
| Per 40 minutes | 20.3 | 6.1 | 5.4 | 1.1 | 0.1 | 3.7 | 3.1 |
| Season totals | 429 | 130 | 114 | 24 | 3 | 78 | 65 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 129–332 | 38.9% | 13.3 | 15.7 |
| 2P | 72–166 | 43.4% | 6.6 | 7.8 |
| 3P | 57–166 | 34.3% | 6.6 | 7.8 |
| FT | 114–131 | 87.0% | 5.2 | 6.2 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 47.4% | 55.1% | 50.0% | 39.5% | 1.46 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 36:07 | 33:51 | 22:58–43:20 | |
| Points | 21.8 | 17.2 | 5.0–32.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 58.6% | 47.6% | 6.7%–76.5% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 · 2020-03-09 | N Kentucky | L 69–80 | 38:12 | 16 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4-17 | 1-7 | 7-9 | 26.5% |
| 2020 · 2020-02-29 | Cleveland St | W 74–67 | 31:29 | 12 | 11 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 4-7 | 0-2 | 4-4 | 57.1% |
| 2020 · 2020-02-27 | Youngstown St | W 102–92 | 36:05 | 23 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 5-8 | 1-2 | 12-12 | 68.8% |
| 2020 · 2020-02-21 | Detroit | W 84–67 | 37:03 | 32 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 10-17 | 6-10 | 6-6 | 76.5% |
| 2020 · 2020-02-15 | WI Milwaukee | W 94–90 | 37:44 | 26 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 8-14 | 2-4 | 8-9 | 64.3% |
| 2020 · 2020-02-08 | IL Chicago | L 58–71 | 28:48 | 15 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 2-8 | 1-2 | 10-13 | 31.3% |
| 2020 · 2020-02-02 | Wright St | W 92–89 | 34:36 | 14 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 4-13 | 1-4 | 5-6 | 34.6% |
| 2020 · 2020-01-31 | N Kentucky | L 62–71 | 29:57 | 11 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 5-13 | 1-6 | 0-2 | 42.3% |
| 2020 · 2020-01-25 | Youngstown St | L 94–98 | 43:20 | 30 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 10-21 | 4-10 | 6-6 | 57.1% |
| 2020 · 2020-01-23 | Cleveland St | W 78–74 | 36:21 | 31 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 11-19 | 3-8 | 6-7 | 65.8% |
| 2020 · 2020-01-18 | Detroit | W 83–80 | 35:57 | 10 | 7 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 3-14 | 2-9 | 2-2 | 28.6% |
| 2020 · 2020-01-11 | WI Milwaukee | L 80–87 | 33:53 | 23 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6-11 | 2-6 | 9-11 | 63.6% |
| 2020 · 2020-01-03 | IL Chicago | W 85–71 | 35:14 | 13 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3-10 | 2-7 | 5-5 | 40.0% |
| 2020 · 2019-12-30 | N Kentucky | W 73–59 | 38:32 | 13 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4-9 | 1-3 | 4-4 | 50.0% |
| 2020 · 2019-12-28 | Wright St | L 84–90 | 22:58 | 16 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4-13 | 4-9 | 4-5 | 46.2% |
| 2020 · 2019-12-14 | Evansville | L 62–72 | 30:32 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1-15 | 0-7 | 3-4 | 6.7% |
| 2020 · 2019-12-10 | UCF | L 66–79 | 36:59 | 15 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 4-13 | 3-5 | 4-4 | 42.3% |
| 2020 · 2019-12-07 | E Illinois | L 80–93 | 32:49 | 17 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4-14 | 2-7 | 7-7 | 35.7% |
| 2020 · 2019-12-04 | Xavier | L 71–84 | 35:36 | 15 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4-13 | 3-10 | 4-4 | 42.3% |
| 2020 · 2019-11-30 | Montana St | W 98–72 | 32:19 | 18 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6-12 | 4-8 | 2-2 | 66.7% |
| 2020 · 2019-11-26 | Colgate | L 81–99 | 32:01 | 14 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5-12 | 4-8 | 0-0 | 58.3% |
| 2020 · 2019-11-25 | CS Northridge | W 85–84 | 36:18 | 20 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 7-16 | 4-7 | 2-3 | 56.3% |
| 2020 · 2019-11-21 | Wisconsin | L 70–88 | 29:02 | 13 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5-11 | 2-6 | 1-1 | 54.5% |
| 2020 · 2019-11-13 | New Mexico | L 78–93 | 29:44 | 17 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6-19 | 3-13 | 2-2 | 39.5% |
| 2020 · 2019-11-06 | Purdue | L 57–79 | 30:56 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 4-13 | 1-6 | 1-3 | 34.6% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.